Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002141-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-22T11:16:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04881a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-99811",
"name": "PCC for Devon and Cornwall"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002141-2025-1-1",
"title": "Refurbishment Works to the Communications Building, Devon and Cornwall Police HQ",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135794",
"name": "Arque Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Devon and Cornwall Police and Crime Commissioner is planning refurbishment works to the Communications Building located within the Police Headquarters in Exeter. You are invited to review the requirements contained within the tender documents and to respond accordingly if you wish to submit a Tender to provide the services stated herein.\nThis procurement is being run as a 2-stage tender. Stage 1 is to identify a maximum of four (4) shortlisted contractors via a tender process, to take through to Stage 2.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Exeter"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment Works to the Communications Building, Devon and Cornwall Police HQ",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Devon and Cornwall Police and Crime Commissioner is planning refurbishment works to the Communications Building located within the Police Headquarters in Exeter. You are invited to review the requirements contained within the tender documents and to respond accordingly if you wish to submit a Tender to provide the services stated herein.\nThis procurement is being run as a 2-stage tender. Stage 1 is to identify a maximum of four (4) shortlisted contractors via a tender process, to take through to Stage 2.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99811",
"name": "PCC for Devon and Cornwall",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Middlemoor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.devon-cornwall.police.uk/your-right-to-information",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "PCC for Devon and Cornwall"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Willmott",
"email": "neil.willmott@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392225657"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135794",
"name": "Arque Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Crediton",
"postalCode": "EX17 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marsh Road, Lords Meadow Ind Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arque Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-278",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-279",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002141-2025-1-1",
"title": "Refurbishment Works to the Communications Building, Devon and Cornwall Police HQ",
"value": {
"amount": 779384,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002141-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Jan 2025 · 002141-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "002141-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-22T11:16:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04881a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-99811",
"name": "PCC for Devon and Cornwall"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002141-2025-1-1",
"title": "Refurbishment Works to the Communications Building, Devon and Cornwall Police HQ",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135794",
"name": "Arque Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Devon and Cornwall Police and Crime Commissioner is planning refurbishment works to the Communications Building located within the Police Headquarters in Exeter. You are invited to review the requirements contained within the tender documents and to respond accordingly if you wish to submit a Tender to provide the services stated herein.\nThis procurement is being run as a 2-stage tender. Stage 1 is to identify a maximum of four (4) shortlisted contractors via a tender process, to take through to Stage 2.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Exeter"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment Works to the Communications Building, Devon and Cornwall Police HQ",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Devon and Cornwall Police and Crime Commissioner is planning refurbishment works to the Communications Building located within the Police Headquarters in Exeter. You are invited to review the requirements contained within the tender documents and to respond accordingly if you wish to submit a Tender to provide the services stated herein.\nThis procurement is being run as a 2-stage tender. Stage 1 is to identify a maximum of four (4) shortlisted contractors via a tender process, to take through to Stage 2.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99811",
"name": "PCC for Devon and Cornwall",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Middlemoor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.devon-cornwall.police.uk/your-right-to-information",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "PCC for Devon and Cornwall"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Willmott",
"email": "neil.willmott@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392225657"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135794",
"name": "Arque Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Crediton",
"postalCode": "EX17 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marsh Road, Lords Meadow Ind Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arque Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-278",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-279",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002141-2025-1-1",
"title": "Refurbishment Works to the Communications Building, Devon and Cornwall Police HQ",
"value": {
"amount": 779384,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002141-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Aug 2024 · 024700-2024 · tender
{
"id": "024700-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-06T15:19:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04881a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-99811",
"name": "PCC for Devon and Cornwall"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Devon and Cornwall Police and Crime Commissioner is planning refurbishment works to the Communications Building located within the Police Headquarters in Exeter. You are invited to review the requirements contained within the tender documents and to respond accordingly if you wish to submit a Tender to provide the services stated herein.\nThis procurement is being run as a 2-stage tender. Stage 1 is to identify a maximum of four (4) shortlisted contractors via a tender process, to take through to Stage 2.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Exeter"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment Works to the Communications Building, Devon and Cornwall Police HQ",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-08-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-08-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Devon and Cornwall Police and Crime Commissioner is planning refurbishment works to the Communications Building located within the Police Headquarters in Exeter. You are invited to review the requirements contained within the tender documents and to respond accordingly if you wish to submit a Tender to provide the services stated herein.\nThis procurement is being run as a 2-stage tender. Stage 1 is to identify a maximum of four (4) shortlisted contractors via a tender process, to take through to Stage 2.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=84457&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99811",
"name": "PCC for Devon and Cornwall",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Middlemoor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.devon-cornwall.police.uk/your-right-to-information",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "PCC for Devon and Cornwall"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=84457&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Neil Willmott",
"email": "neil.willmott@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392225657"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-278",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-279",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}