Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Broadland District Council →
Broadland District Council is seeking bids for the refurbishment of seven temporary accommodation flats, in the Norwich area. Works include internal refurbishment works such as Kitchen and bathroom replacement as well as flooring and decorations. There will be M&E works mainly centred around servicing and possible upgrades where appropriate. Some additional works around improving EPC rating may be undertaken. Estimated Ex VAT contract total of £92,360.00
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068459 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034766-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 13:48:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034766-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034766-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T14:48:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068459",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDC-4817-GMBJ",
"name": "Broadland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02529333",
"name": "ASPECT GROUP SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2743-TEN-C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment Works for Temporary Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Broadland District Council is seeking bids for the refurbishment of seven temporary accommodation flats, in the Norwich area. Works include internal refurbishment works such as Kitchen and bathroom replacement as well as flooring and decorations. There will be M&E works mainly centred around servicing and possible upgrades where appropriate. Some additional works around improving EPC rating may be undertaken. Estimated Ex VAT contract total of £92,360.00",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDC-4817-GMBJ",
"name": "Broadland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR7 0WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Horizon Centre, Peachman Way, Broadland Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southnorfolkandbroadland.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRDC-4817-GMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Running Procurement on behalf of BDC",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02529333",
"name": "ASPECT GROUP SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR3 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Palace Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aspectgroupservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02529333",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@aspectgroupservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDQM-8477-NGHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92360,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110832
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034766-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034766-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T14:48:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034766-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T14:48:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068459",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDC-4817-GMBJ",
"name": "Broadland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02529333",
"name": "ASPECT GROUP SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2743-TEN-C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment Works for Temporary Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Broadland District Council is seeking bids for the refurbishment of seven temporary accommodation flats, in the Norwich area. Works include internal refurbishment works such as Kitchen and bathroom replacement as well as flooring and decorations. There will be M&E works mainly centred around servicing and possible upgrades where appropriate. Some additional works around improving EPC rating may be undertaken. Estimated Ex VAT contract total of £92,360.00",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDC-4817-GMBJ",
"name": "Broadland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR7 0WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Horizon Centre, Peachman Way, Broadland Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southnorfolkandbroadland.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRDC-4817-GMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Running Procurement on behalf of BDC",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02529333",
"name": "ASPECT GROUP SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR3 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Palace Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aspectgroupservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02529333",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@aspectgroupservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDQM-8477-NGHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92360,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110832
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034766-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034766-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T14:48:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}