← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Refurbishment of Mini-Golf course at Tonbridge Racecourse Sportsground

Buyer: Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council →

BuyerTonbridge and Malling Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council is inviting quotations for the refurbishment of the 9-hole mini-golf course located at Tonbridge Racecourse Sportsground, Tonbridge, Kent

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£62,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068c36
Latest release ID058810-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 23 2026 09:33:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jun 2026award, contract058810-2026
28 Apr 2026award, contract038320-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "058810-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-23T10:33:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c36",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
    "name": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNVW-6876-ZPPH",
          "name": "UrbanCrazy"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c36",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Refurbishment of Mini-Golf course at Tonbridge Racecourse Sportsground",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council is inviting quotations for the refurbishment of the 9-hole mini-golf course located at Tonbridge Racecourse Sportsground, Tonbridge, Kent",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
      "name": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "West Malling",
        "postalCode": "ME19 4LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gibson Building, Gibson Drive, Kings Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Charlotte Copping",
        "email": "charlotte.copping@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNVW-6876-ZPPH",
      "name": "UrbanCrazy",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N12 9LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Cardrew Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNVW-6876-ZPPH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "James Palmer",
        "email": "info@urbancrazy.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 62000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 74400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Up to 4 weeks at the Authoritys absolute discretion"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058810-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058810-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-23T10:33:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
23 Jun 2026 · 058810-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058810-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-23T10:33:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c36",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
    "name": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNVW-6876-ZPPH",
          "name": "UrbanCrazy"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c36",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Refurbishment of Mini-Golf course at Tonbridge Racecourse Sportsground",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council is inviting quotations for the refurbishment of the 9-hole mini-golf course located at Tonbridge Racecourse Sportsground, Tonbridge, Kent",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
      "name": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "West Malling",
        "postalCode": "ME19 4LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gibson Building, Gibson Drive, Kings Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Charlotte Copping",
        "email": "charlotte.copping@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNVW-6876-ZPPH",
      "name": "UrbanCrazy",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N12 9LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Cardrew Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNVW-6876-ZPPH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "James Palmer",
        "email": "info@urbancrazy.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 62000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 74400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Up to 4 weeks at the Authoritys absolute discretion"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058810-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058810-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-23T10:33:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Apr 2026 · 038320-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "038320-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-28T09:43:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c36",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
    "name": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 62000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 74400
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038320-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038320-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-28T09:43:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-180831",
          "name": "UrbanCrazy"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-03T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c36",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Refurbishment of Mini-Golf course at Tonbridge Racecourse Sportsground",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council is inviting quotations for the refurbishment of the 9-hole mini-golf course located at Tonbridge Racecourse Sportsground, Tonbridge, Kent",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
      "name": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "West Malling",
        "postalCode": "ME19 4LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gibson Building, Gibson Drive, Kings Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Charlotte Copping",
        "email": "charlotte.copping@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180831",
      "name": "UrbanCrazy",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N12 9LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Cardrew Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@urbancrazy.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}