Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
technical (40%)
Price (60%)
Buyer: Sheffield Health Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust →
Participate on atamis-1928.lightning.force.com ↗External submission platform
The Authority is looking for one supplier to complete works for the Dovedale 02 Refurbishment Works.
No lot description published.
Award criteria
technical (40%)
Price (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Refurbishment work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Refurbishment work (45453100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,296 | 4 median · 23.3 average (1,679 of 8,296 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,851 of 8,296 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 990 | 6 median · 6.6 average (8 of 990 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (8 of 990 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05abb8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063770-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 13:35:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063770-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-16T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/page/home |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | tender | 063770-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063770-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T14:35:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
"name": "Sheffield Health and Social Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "within 30 miles of the Trust"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "refurbishment of Dovedale 2",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063770-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063770-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T14:35:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is looking for one supplier to complete works for the Dovedale 02 Refurbishment Works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/page/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
"name": "Sheffield Health and Social Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SHSC Centre Court, Atlas Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shsc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Baker",
"email": "tracy.baker@shsc.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063770-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T14:35:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
"name": "Sheffield Health and Social Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "within 30 miles of the Trust"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "refurbishment of Dovedale 2",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063770-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063770-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T14:35:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is looking for one supplier to complete works for the Dovedale 02 Refurbishment Works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/page/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
"name": "Sheffield Health and Social Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SHSC Centre Court, Atlas Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shsc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Baker",
"email": "tracy.baker@shsc.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}