Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Norwich City Council →
Refurbishment and demising works are planned for Unit E, Stafford Park 6, Telford. Proposing the reinstatement for the two self-contained units to maximise the marketability, improve the prospects of attracting new tenants, ensure rental income and to improve the diversification of risk.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ee52 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058830-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 23 2025 10:40:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058830-2025 |
| 24 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042849-2025 |
| 19 May 2025 | tender | 022622-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058830-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T11:40:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"name": "Norwich City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211350",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-functional buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155554",
"name": "Zenith Contract Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NRW/21387",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment and demising works to Unit E, Stafford Park 6, Telford",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment and demising works are planned for Unit E, Stafford Park 6, Telford.\nProposing the reinstatement for the two self-contained units to maximise the marketability, improve the prospects of attracting new tenants, ensure rental income and to improve the diversification of risk.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"name": "Norwich City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, St Peters Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.norwich.gov.uk/site/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@norwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155554",
"name": "Zenith Contract Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 9UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, 205 Torrington Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@zenithcontractservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1976583,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2371900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058830-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058830-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T11:40:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058830-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T11:40:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"name": "Norwich City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211350",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-functional buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155554",
"name": "Zenith Contract Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NRW/21387",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment and demising works to Unit E, Stafford Park 6, Telford",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment and demising works are planned for Unit E, Stafford Park 6, Telford.\nProposing the reinstatement for the two self-contained units to maximise the marketability, improve the prospects of attracting new tenants, ensure rental income and to improve the diversification of risk.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"name": "Norwich City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, St Peters Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.norwich.gov.uk/site/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@norwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155554",
"name": "Zenith Contract Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 9UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, 205 Torrington Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@zenithcontractservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1976583,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2371900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058830-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058830-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T11:40:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042849-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-24T15:15:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"name": "Norwich City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211350",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-functional buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1976583,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2371900
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042849-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042849-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T15:15:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155554",
"name": "Zenith Contract Services Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NRW/21387",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment and demising works to Unit E, Stafford Park 6, Telford",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment and demising works are planned for Unit E, Stafford Park 6, Telford.\nProposing the reinstatement for the two self-contained units to maximise the marketability, improve the prospects of attracting new tenants, ensure rental income and to improve the diversification of risk.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"name": "Norwich City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, St Peters Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.norwich.gov.uk/site/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@norwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155554",
"name": "Zenith Contract Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 9UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, 205 Torrington Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@zenithcontractservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022622-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T13:41:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"name": "Norwich City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NRW/21387",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1650000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tender evaluation will be 60% quality and 40% price."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment and demising works to Unit E, Stafford Park 6, Telford",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1650000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022622-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022622-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T13:41:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Norwich City Council is conducting a procurement under the Competitive Flexible Procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.\nA total of 5 suppliers have been shortlisted following preliminary market engagement, using objective criteria such as relevant experience, technical capability, and regulatory compliance. Only the shortlisted suppliers will be invited to tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norwich/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"name": "Norwich City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, St Peters Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.norwich.gov.uk/site/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@norwich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}