Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017334-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-04T16:31:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046d64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4622",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN718221",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Essex County Council is seeking a delivery partner to provide resettlement and future integration support to refugee beneficiaries and facilitate the delivery of specific and specialist services as required. The provider should be able to provide both accommodation and caseworker support across the Essex programme stages under HM Government's refugee resettlement schemes, for the remaining years of current schemes and any future resettlement policies implemented by HM Government. This includes the current beneficiaries who are still living in Essex under the Afghan Citizens Resettlement Scheme and Afghan Relocation and Assistance Policy (ACRS/ARAP), the U.K. Resettlement Scheme (UKRS), and any future HM Government refugee resettlement schemes set up during the lifetime of the framework agreement.\nResettlement and integration support from a dedicated provider is required that promotes independence and enables beneficiaries to move towards self-sufficiency through a flexible delivery model that can operate across the whole of the Essex County Council administrative area and meets the delivery outcomes as detailed in the specification.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical response",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refugee Resettlement and Integration Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4565733,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-05T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Electronically via ProContract"
},
"description": "The commercial officer will conduct the opening process via the functionality within the Council's e-sourcing portal, ProContract. No postal responses or any submissions which are issued outside the electronic portal will be accepted."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Essex County Council is seeking a delivery partner to provide resettlement and future integration support to refugee beneficiaries and facilitate the delivery of specific and specialist services as required. The provider should be able to provide both accommodation and caseworker support across the Essex programme stages under HM Government's refugee resettlement schemes, for the remaining years of current schemes and any future resettlement policies implemented by HM Government. This includes the current beneficiaries who are still living in Essex under the Afghan Citizens Resettlement Scheme and Afghan Relocation and Assistance Policy (ACRS/ARAP), the U.K. Resettlement Scheme (UKRS), and any future HM Government refugee resettlement schemes set up during the lifetime of the framework agreement.\nResettlement and integration support from a dedicated provider is required that promotes independence and enables beneficiaries to move towards self-sufficiency through a flexible delivery model that can operate across the whole of the Essex County Council administrative area and meets the delivery outcomes as detailed in the specification.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed within the tender documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4622",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Essex County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"name": "Mr Rizwan Sher",
"email": "rizwan.sher@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8072",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Jun 2024 · 017334-2024 · tender
{
"id": "017334-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-04T16:31:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046d64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4622",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN718221",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Essex County Council is seeking a delivery partner to provide resettlement and future integration support to refugee beneficiaries and facilitate the delivery of specific and specialist services as required. The provider should be able to provide both accommodation and caseworker support across the Essex programme stages under HM Government's refugee resettlement schemes, for the remaining years of current schemes and any future resettlement policies implemented by HM Government. This includes the current beneficiaries who are still living in Essex under the Afghan Citizens Resettlement Scheme and Afghan Relocation and Assistance Policy (ACRS/ARAP), the U.K. Resettlement Scheme (UKRS), and any future HM Government refugee resettlement schemes set up during the lifetime of the framework agreement.\nResettlement and integration support from a dedicated provider is required that promotes independence and enables beneficiaries to move towards self-sufficiency through a flexible delivery model that can operate across the whole of the Essex County Council administrative area and meets the delivery outcomes as detailed in the specification.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical response",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refugee Resettlement and Integration Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4565733,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-05T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Electronically via ProContract"
},
"description": "The commercial officer will conduct the opening process via the functionality within the Council's e-sourcing portal, ProContract. No postal responses or any submissions which are issued outside the electronic portal will be accepted."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Essex County Council is seeking a delivery partner to provide resettlement and future integration support to refugee beneficiaries and facilitate the delivery of specific and specialist services as required. The provider should be able to provide both accommodation and caseworker support across the Essex programme stages under HM Government's refugee resettlement schemes, for the remaining years of current schemes and any future resettlement policies implemented by HM Government. This includes the current beneficiaries who are still living in Essex under the Afghan Citizens Resettlement Scheme and Afghan Relocation and Assistance Policy (ACRS/ARAP), the U.K. Resettlement Scheme (UKRS), and any future HM Government refugee resettlement schemes set up during the lifetime of the framework agreement.\nResettlement and integration support from a dedicated provider is required that promotes independence and enables beneficiaries to move towards self-sufficiency through a flexible delivery model that can operate across the whole of the Essex County Council administrative area and meets the delivery outcomes as detailed in the specification.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed within the tender documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4622",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Essex County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"name": "Mr Rizwan Sher",
"email": "rizwan.sher@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8072",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}