Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Commercial (40%)
Technical (60%)
Buyer: Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust →
Participate on commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide planned preventative maintenance, Reactive call out services for Refrigeration. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project_ 5596 and itt_4677 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk You will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 12:00Hrs on 25th June 2026
UKJ, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Commercial (40%)
Technical (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups (50730000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 3,032 | 3 median · 25 average (733 of 3,032 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (824 of 3,032 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 232 | 1 median · 27.8 average (43 of 232 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (47 of 232 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 296 | 3 median · 4.8 average (13 of 296 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (13 of 296 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fd52 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047433-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 17:20:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047433-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-25T23:59:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £360,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | tender | 047433-2026 |
| 24 Dec 2025 | planning | 086148-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047433-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T18:20:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RW10122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 +1 +1 +1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refrigeration Maintenance Planned and Reactive",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "047433-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047433-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T18:20:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide planned preventative maintenance, Reactive call out services for Refrigeration. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project_ 5596 and itt_4677 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation.\nhttps://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk\nYou will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 12:00Hrs on 25th June 2026",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Bligdon",
"email": "charlotte.bligdon1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047433-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T18:20:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RW10122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 +1 +1 +1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refrigeration Maintenance Planned and Reactive",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "047433-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047433-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T18:20:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide planned preventative maintenance, Reactive call out services for Refrigeration. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project_ 5596 and itt_4677 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation.\nhttps://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk\nYou will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 12:00Hrs on 25th June 2026",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Bligdon",
"email": "charlotte.bligdon1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086148-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-24T13:09:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RW10122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-11-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refrigeration Maintenance Planned and Reactive",
"value": {
"amount": 372000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 446400
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hampshire & IOW healthcare NHS Foundation Trust (H&IOW) currently have contracts in place to provide maintenance and reactive call outs for a variety of models of commercial refrigeration assets. These contracts are due for renewal in November 2026. We are approaching a number of market leaders to undertake pre-tender discussions to enable us to review the possible service provision options that could be provided to enhance our services and reduce costs.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Bligdon",
"email": "charlotte.bligdon1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "086148-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086148-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-24T13:09:50Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Hampshire & Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust (H&IOW) currently holds contracts for the maintenance and reactive call-outs of various commercial refrigeration assets. These contracts are due for renewal in November 2026.\nTo explore opportunities for enhancing service delivery and reducing costs, we are engaging with leading suppliers for pre-tender discussions.\nWe will host supplier meetings on Thursday, 22 January 2026, between 10:00 and 16:00, via Microsoft Teams.\nSpaces will be allocated on a first-come, first-served basis. To register your interest, please email charlotte.bligdon1@nhs.net."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}