Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
TwoMP-MassFluidix (HC) System Refeyn TwoMP Mass Photometer: Mass range 30 kDa - 5 MDa Resolution (FWHM) 25 kDa @ 66 kDa 60 kDa @ 660 kDa Mass precision ± 2% Mass error ± 5% (single measurement) Concentration range 100 pM â€" 100 nM
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e3b1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079059-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 13:31:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079059-2026 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077284-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079059-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T14:31:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLM-7223-GHHY",
"name": "Birkbeck, University of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detection and analysis apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 282355.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 282355.65
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maintenance contract extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079059-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079059-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T14:31:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11333643",
"name": "REFEYN LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BBKP 26 11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Refeyn TwoMP-MassFluidix (HC) System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TwoMP-MassFluidix (HC) System Refeyn TwoMP Mass Photometer: Mass range 30 kDa - 5 MDa Resolution (FWHM) 25 kDa @ 66 kDa 60 kDa @ 660 kDa Mass precision ± 2% Mass error ± 5% (single measurement) Concentration range 100 pM â€\" 100 nM",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLM-7223-GHHY",
"name": "Birkbeck, University of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Malet Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLM-7223-GHHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bbk.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11333643",
"name": "REFEYN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O PENNINGTONS MANCHES LLP"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://refeyn.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11333643",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roland.worth@refeyn.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDMD-2665-QMNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079059-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T14:31:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLM-7223-GHHY",
"name": "Birkbeck, University of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detection and analysis apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 282355.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 282355.65
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maintenance contract extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079059-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079059-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T14:31:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11333643",
"name": "REFEYN LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BBKP 26 11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Refeyn TwoMP-MassFluidix (HC) System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TwoMP-MassFluidix (HC) System Refeyn TwoMP Mass Photometer: Mass range 30 kDa - 5 MDa Resolution (FWHM) 25 kDa @ 66 kDa 60 kDa @ 660 kDa Mass precision ± 2% Mass error ± 5% (single measurement) Concentration range 100 pM â€\" 100 nM",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLM-7223-GHHY",
"name": "Birkbeck, University of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Malet Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLM-7223-GHHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bbk.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11333643",
"name": "REFEYN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O PENNINGTONS MANCHES LLP"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://refeyn.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11333643",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roland.worth@refeyn.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDMD-2665-QMNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077284-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T14:16:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLM-7223-GHHY",
"name": "Birkbeck, University of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detection and analysis apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 282355.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 282355.65
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maintenance contract extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077284-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077284-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T14:16:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11333643",
"name": "REFEYN LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BBKP 26 11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Refeyn TwoMP-MassFluidix (HC) System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TwoMP-MassFluidix (HC) System\nRefeyn TwoMP Mass Photometer:\nMass range 30 kDa - 5 MDa\nResolution (FWHM) 25 kDa @ 66 kDa\n60 kDa @ 660 kDa\nMass precision ± 2%\nMass error ± 5% (single measurement)\nConcentration range 100 pM â€\" 100 nM\nSensitivity:",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Refeyn Limited is the only supplier of the Mass Photometry TwoMP-MassFluidix (HC) System.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLM-7223-GHHY",
"name": "Birkbeck, University of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Malet Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLM-7223-GHHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bbk.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11333643",
"name": "REFEYN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O PENNINGTONS MANCHES LLP"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://refeyn.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11333643",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roland.worth@refeyn.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDMD-2665-QMNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}