Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provide a service for NYES Digital customers to provide an offsite backup services for the customers data in secure UK based data centres.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06af83 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053697-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 10:24:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053697-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053697-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T11:24:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer back-up and catalogue conversion services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04801821",
"name": "REDSTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2026-27 881",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Redstor Cloud Backup",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide a service for NYES Digital customers to provide an offsite backup services for the customers data in secure UK based data centres.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04801821",
"name": "REDSTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St James Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.redstor.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04801821",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@redstor.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRQL-4358-LTQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Redstor Cloud Backup",
"value": {
"amount": 76616.91,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91940.29
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053697-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053697-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T11:24:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053697-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T11:24:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer back-up and catalogue conversion services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04801821",
"name": "REDSTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2026-27 881",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Redstor Cloud Backup",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide a service for NYES Digital customers to provide an offsite backup services for the customers data in secure UK based data centres.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04801821",
"name": "REDSTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St James Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.redstor.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04801821",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@redstor.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRQL-4358-LTQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Redstor Cloud Backup",
"value": {
"amount": 76616.91,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91940.29
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053697-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053697-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T11:24:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}