Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Specialist external concrete repairs to Redditch Library.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059a61 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056600-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 15 2025 13:21:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056600-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056600-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T14:21:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160879",
"name": "ABBEY & LYNDON BUILDERS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL0359 - Redditch Library - Facade Works",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Redditch Library - Facade Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist external concrete repairs to Redditch Library.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 2NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Spetchley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worcestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Wooding",
"email": "procurement@worcestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160879",
"name": "ABBEY & LYNDON BUILDERS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B96 6HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit T6 Astwood Business Park, Astwood Bank"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "damon@abbeylyndon.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Redditch Library - Facade Works",
"value": {
"amount": 33650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40380
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056600-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056600-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T14:21:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056600-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T14:21:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160879",
"name": "ABBEY & LYNDON BUILDERS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL0359 - Redditch Library - Facade Works",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Redditch Library - Facade Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist external concrete repairs to Redditch Library.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 2NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Spetchley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worcestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Wooding",
"email": "procurement@worcestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160879",
"name": "ABBEY & LYNDON BUILDERS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B96 6HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit T6 Astwood Business Park, Astwood Bank"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "damon@abbeylyndon.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Redditch Library - Facade Works",
"value": {
"amount": 33650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40380
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056600-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056600-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T14:21:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}