Lot 1
No lot description published.
The London Borough of Redbridge requires a specialist consultant to lead and manage the full procurement life cycle of its Leisure and Sports Facilities including those in Parks and Open Spaces and associated Wellbeing Activities (subject to Cabinet approval in June 2026). This includes drafting of pre-procurement documentation, supporting the evaluation process, and post award support for the development of a contract performance management manual.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04fa19 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc9e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067128-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 09:58:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067128-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067128-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T10:58:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLJ-6612-XBTD",
"name": "MAX ASSOCIATES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN814057",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Redbridge Leisure Consultants",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The London Borough of Redbridge requires a specialist consultant to lead and manage the full procurement life cycle of its Leisure and Sports Facilities including those in Parks and Open Spaces and associated Wellbeing Activities (subject to Cabinet approval in June 2026). This includes drafting of pre-procurement documentation, supporting the evaluation process, and post award support for the development of a contract performance management manual.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ILford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynton House , 255-259 High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redbridge.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Khanom-Metaman",
"email": "jess.khanom-metaman@redbridge.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2085545000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLJ-6612-XBTD",
"name": "MAX ASSOCIATES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": ": 6th Floor Capital Tower, 91 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLJ-6612-XBTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@max-associates.com",
"telephone": "+447724001773"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Redbridge Leisure Consultants",
"value": {
"amount": 62650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75180
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067128-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067128-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T10:58:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fa19",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa19",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT A"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "067128-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T10:58:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLJ-6612-XBTD",
"name": "MAX ASSOCIATES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN814057",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Redbridge Leisure Consultants",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The London Borough of Redbridge requires a specialist consultant to lead and manage the full procurement life cycle of its Leisure and Sports Facilities including those in Parks and Open Spaces and associated Wellbeing Activities (subject to Cabinet approval in June 2026). This includes drafting of pre-procurement documentation, supporting the evaluation process, and post award support for the development of a contract performance management manual.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ILford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynton House , 255-259 High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redbridge.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Khanom-Metaman",
"email": "jess.khanom-metaman@redbridge.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2085545000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLJ-6612-XBTD",
"name": "MAX ASSOCIATES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": ": 6th Floor Capital Tower, 91 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLJ-6612-XBTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@max-associates.com",
"telephone": "+447724001773"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Redbridge Leisure Consultants",
"value": {
"amount": 62650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75180
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067128-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067128-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T10:58:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fa19",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa19",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT A"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}