Lot 1
No lot description published.
WRAP has won funding to extend the Recycling Locator tool to include reuse and refill locations, helping to promote refill behaviours alongside recycling behaviours, to help drive demand and customer buy in and giving people greater freedom to shop plastic-free. The extension will enable shoppers to enter their postcode and find local reuse/refill stations. To support the extension WRAP is seeking a partner who can provide an up to date, quality checked dataset of UK reuse and refill locations with close to 100% coverage of available outlets. The primary focus of the dataset should be retail (i.e. zero waste shopping) rather than hospitality and food service (i.e. water refill, coffee cup return schemes, reusable takeaway schemes). To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=940175736
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05008d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014282-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 10 2025 12:08:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 014282-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014282-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-10T13:08:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05008d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": []
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web server software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Recycling Locator Development – Refill options",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014282-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014282-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-10T13:08:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143620",
"name": "City to Sea"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05008d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recycling Locator Development – Refill options",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP has won funding to extend the Recycling Locator tool to include reuse and refill locations, helping to promote refill behaviours alongside recycling behaviours, to help drive demand and customer buy in and giving people greater freedom to shop plastic-free. The extension will enable shoppers to enter their postcode and find local reuse/refill stations. To support the extension WRAP is seeking a partner who can provide an up to date, quality checked dataset of UK reuse and refill locations with close to 100% coverage of available outlets. The primary focus of the dataset should be retail (i.e. zero waste shopping) rather than hospitality and food service (i.e. water refill, coffee cup return schemes, reusable takeaway schemes).\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=940175736",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "WRAP would like to include new data within the Recycling Locator on Refill locations (e.g. places where consumers can refill household items such as toiletries and cleaning products following an agreed taxonomy of products) so that options for the user are improved, and reuse behaviours are promoted alongside recycling behaviours. \nCity to Sea hold the most populated and respected data set of refill locations in the UK. The work specified in this RFQ covers the opportunity to quality assure this location data is quality checked and verified to limit any liability for WRAP, when locations are added to the Recycle Locator.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shana Spencer",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143620",
"name": "City to Sea",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newminster House,, Baldwin St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Giles",
"email": "hannah@citytosea.org.uk",
"telephone": "07576272772"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014282-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-10T13:08:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05008d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": []
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web server software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Recycling Locator Development – Refill options",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014282-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014282-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-10T13:08:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143620",
"name": "City to Sea"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05008d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recycling Locator Development – Refill options",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP has won funding to extend the Recycling Locator tool to include reuse and refill locations, helping to promote refill behaviours alongside recycling behaviours, to help drive demand and customer buy in and giving people greater freedom to shop plastic-free. The extension will enable shoppers to enter their postcode and find local reuse/refill stations. To support the extension WRAP is seeking a partner who can provide an up to date, quality checked dataset of UK reuse and refill locations with close to 100% coverage of available outlets. The primary focus of the dataset should be retail (i.e. zero waste shopping) rather than hospitality and food service (i.e. water refill, coffee cup return schemes, reusable takeaway schemes).\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=940175736",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "WRAP would like to include new data within the Recycling Locator on Refill locations (e.g. places where consumers can refill household items such as toiletries and cleaning products following an agreed taxonomy of products) so that options for the user are improved, and reuse behaviours are promoted alongside recycling behaviours. \nCity to Sea hold the most populated and respected data set of refill locations in the UK. The work specified in this RFQ covers the opportunity to quality assure this location data is quality checked and verified to limit any liability for WRAP, when locations are added to the Recycle Locator.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shana Spencer",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143620",
"name": "City to Sea",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newminster House,, Baldwin St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Giles",
"email": "hannah@citytosea.org.uk",
"telephone": "07576272772"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}