← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

Recruitment Services for the NCC Group

Buyer: New City College →

BuyerNew City College
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Jun 2022

What is being bought

Recruitment Services for the NCC Group

Categories

Recruitment services 79600000

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7424 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer28 median · 8 average (2 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-033496
Latest release ID015964-2022
Latest release timestampFri Jun 10 2022 09:25:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Jun 2022tenderUpdate015964-2022
27 May 2022tenderUpdate014928-2022
5 May 2022tender011769-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "015964-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-06-10T10:25:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033496",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5651",
    "name": "New City College"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA10455",
    "title": "Recruitment Services for the NCC Group",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "description": "Extension",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2022-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2022-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Recruitment Services for the NCC Group",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Recruitment services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5651",
      "name": "New City College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Tower Hamlets",
        "postalCode": "E14 0AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Poplar High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ncclondon.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.ncclondon.ac.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "New City College"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "billy.ewart@ncclondon.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2075107719"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
10 Jun 2022 · 015964-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "015964-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-06-10T10:25:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033496",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5651",
    "name": "New City College"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA10455",
    "title": "Recruitment Services for the NCC Group",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "description": "Extension",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2022-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2022-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Recruitment Services for the NCC Group",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Recruitment services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5651",
      "name": "New City College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Tower Hamlets",
        "postalCode": "E14 0AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Poplar High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ncclondon.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.ncclondon.ac.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "New City College"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "billy.ewart@ncclondon.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2075107719"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 May 2022 · 014928-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "014928-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-05-27T14:51:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033496",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5651",
    "name": "New City College"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA10455",
    "title": "Recruitment Services for the NCC Group",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Extension",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2022-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2022-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Recruitment Services for the NCC Group",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Recruitment services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5651",
      "name": "New City College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Tower Hamlets",
        "postalCode": "E14 0AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Poplar High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ncclondon.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.ncclondon.ac.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "New City College"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "billy.ewart@ncclondon.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2075107719"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 May 2022 · 011769-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "011769-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-05-05T20:24:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033496",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5651",
    "name": "New City College"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA10455 - 2021_51",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - Administrative and Operational Roles",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 24 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 1 - Administrative and Operational Roles",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - Digital, Data and Technology - General & Senior",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 24 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 2 - Digital, Data and Technology - General & Senior",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Lot 3 - Corporate and Professional Roles - Finance, HR, Marketing & Estates",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 24 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 3 - Corporate and Professional Roles - Finance, HR, Marketing & Estates",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Lot 4 - Executive and Senior Management - All areas",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 24 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 4 - Executive and Senior Management - All areas",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "title": "Lot 5 - Academic - FE, HE, Sixth Form & SEND",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 24 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 5 - Academic - FE, HE, Sixth Form & SEND",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "title": "Lot 6 - Personal Carers & Learning Assistants",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 24 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 6 - Personal Carers & Learning Assistants",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "title": "Lot 7 - Academic - Construction",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "48 month(s) from the commencement date, with 24 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 7 - Academic - Construction",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "London"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "London"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "London"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "London"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "relatedLot": "5",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "London"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "relatedLot": "6",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "London"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "relatedLot": "7",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "London"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Recruitment Services for the NCC Group",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 7,
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 7
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Recruitment Services for the NCC Group",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Recruitment services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5651",
      "name": "New City College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Tower Hamlets",
        "postalCode": "E14 0AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Poplar High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ncclondon.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.ncclondon.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "New City College"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
        "email": "billy.ewart@ncclondon.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2075107719"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5653",
      "name": "NCC",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 0AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "112 Poplar"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NCC"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}