Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Recruitment Service - Recruitment Service contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0548a5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032328-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 13 2025 13:45:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032328-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032328-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T14:45:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0548a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Placement services of personnel"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151287",
"name": "BDI Resourcing LTd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C266463",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Recruitment Service - Recruitment Service contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Nash",
"email": "steve.nash@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151287",
"name": "BDI Resourcing LTd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27-29 Ground Floor, Newminster House, 27-29 Baldwin Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tomcalver@bdiresourcing.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22580,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27096
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032328-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032328-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T14:45:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032328-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T14:45:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0548a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Placement services of personnel"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151287",
"name": "BDI Resourcing LTd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C266463",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Recruitment Service - Recruitment Service contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Nash",
"email": "steve.nash@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151287",
"name": "BDI Resourcing LTd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27-29 Ground Floor, Newminster House, 27-29 Baldwin Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tomcalver@bdiresourcing.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22580,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27096
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032328-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032328-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T14:45:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}