Lot 1
No lot description published.
Wakefield Council is working in connection with Spencer Clarke Group who are acting as a strategic recruitment partner to deliver a fully managed, end-to-end recruitment solution supporting the appointment of a number of key leadership positions aligned to the implementation of the new SEND reforms and wider transformation priorities across Children and Young People. Spencer Clarke group will support with recruitment to a total of 5 roles as part of this contract, which may include: • Transformation Manager - Educational Psychology • Strategic SEND Cluster Lead (x2 positions) • Senior School Improvement Advisor • Service Manager - Children's Joint Commissioning and Quality • Service Manager - Multi Agency Child Protection
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b1ff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054809-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 13:57:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054809-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054809-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T14:57:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054809-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054809-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T14:57:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10784592",
"name": "Spencer Clarke Group Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAP26-053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Recruitment - SEND reforms SCG",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wakefield Council is working in connection with Spencer Clarke Group who are acting as a strategic recruitment partner to deliver a fully managed, end-to-end recruitment solution supporting the appointment of a number of key leadership positions aligned to the implementation of the new SEND reforms and wider transformation priorities across Children and Young People. Spencer Clarke group will support with recruitment to a total of 5 roles as part of this contract, which may include: \n•\tTransformation Manager - Educational Psychology\n•\tStrategic SEND Cluster Lead (x2 positions)\n•\tSenior School Improvement Advisor \n•\tService Manager - Children's Joint Commissioning and Quality \n•\tService Manager - Multi Agency Child Protection",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wakefield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10784592",
"name": "Spencer Clarke Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 0HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Bartle Court Business Centre Rosemary Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spencerclarkegroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10784592",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "th@spencerclarkegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVP-8448-CJLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054809-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T14:57:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054809-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054809-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T14:57:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10784592",
"name": "Spencer Clarke Group Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAP26-053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Recruitment - SEND reforms SCG",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wakefield Council is working in connection with Spencer Clarke Group who are acting as a strategic recruitment partner to deliver a fully managed, end-to-end recruitment solution supporting the appointment of a number of key leadership positions aligned to the implementation of the new SEND reforms and wider transformation priorities across Children and Young People. Spencer Clarke group will support with recruitment to a total of 5 roles as part of this contract, which may include: \n•\tTransformation Manager - Educational Psychology\n•\tStrategic SEND Cluster Lead (x2 positions)\n•\tSenior School Improvement Advisor \n•\tService Manager - Children's Joint Commissioning and Quality \n•\tService Manager - Multi Agency Child Protection",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wakefield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10784592",
"name": "Spencer Clarke Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 0HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Bartle Court Business Centre Rosemary Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spencerclarkegroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10784592",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "th@spencerclarkegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVP-8448-CJLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}