Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED →
Assistance with the researching, advertising and the recruitment of housing sector leaders
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a7c1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050354-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 13:12:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050354-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050354-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T14:12:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a7c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04451141",
"name": "GATENBYSANDERSON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a7c1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Search Serivces",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Assistance with the researching, advertising and the recruitment of housing sector leaders",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bridgwater House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05596060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@homesinsomerset.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXY-4582-ZCWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04451141",
"name": "GATENBYSANDERSON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gatenbysanderson.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04451141",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gatenbysanderson.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPPP-1822-DCYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 64000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050354-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050354-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T14:12:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050354-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T14:12:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a7c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04451141",
"name": "GATENBYSANDERSON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a7c1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Search Serivces",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Assistance with the researching, advertising and the recruitment of housing sector leaders",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bridgwater House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05596060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@homesinsomerset.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXY-4582-ZCWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04451141",
"name": "GATENBYSANDERSON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gatenbysanderson.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04451141",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gatenbysanderson.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPPP-1822-DCYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 64000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050354-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050354-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T14:12:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}