Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Kent County Council →
Recruitment for a Consultant that's duties include the following: • Briefing meetings • Presenting proposals to senior council leaders and Members • Weekly progress reports • Shortlisting meeting • Participation in preliminary interviews • Obtaining references for shortlisted candidates
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0512cd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021149-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 14 2025 10:11:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2025 | award, contract | 021149-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021149-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-14T11:11:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Recruitment for a Consultant that's duties include the following: •\tBriefing meetings •\tPresenting proposals to senior council leaders and Members •\tWeekly progress reports •\tShortlisting meeting •\tParticipation in preliminary interviews •\tObtaining references for shortlisted candidates",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021149-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021149-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T11:11:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147733",
"name": "Berwick Partners"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment for a Consultancy Role",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Recruitment for a Consultant that's duties include the following: \n•\tBriefing meetings\n•\tPresenting proposals to senior council leaders and Members\n•\tWeekly progress reports\n•\tShortlisting meeting\n•\tParticipation in preliminary interviews \n•\tObtaining references for shortlisted candidates",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Diane.Christie@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147733",
"name": "Berwick Partners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 6XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Cannon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jonathan.clark@berwickpartners.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021149-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-14T11:11:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Recruitment for a Consultant that's duties include the following: •\tBriefing meetings •\tPresenting proposals to senior council leaders and Members •\tWeekly progress reports •\tShortlisting meeting •\tParticipation in preliminary interviews •\tObtaining references for shortlisted candidates",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021149-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021149-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T11:11:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147733",
"name": "Berwick Partners"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment for a Consultancy Role",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Recruitment for a Consultant that's duties include the following: \n•\tBriefing meetings\n•\tPresenting proposals to senior council leaders and Members\n•\tWeekly progress reports\n•\tShortlisting meeting\n•\tParticipation in preliminary interviews \n•\tObtaining references for shortlisted candidates",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Diane.Christie@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147733",
"name": "Berwick Partners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 6XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Cannon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jonathan.clark@berwickpartners.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}