Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 (30%)
Criterion 2 (70%)
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
As part of the LGA’s three graduate programmes, the Impact: The Local Government Graduate Programme, Impact: Finance and Pathways to Planning, the LGA wishes to receive bids from individuals, organisations or sole traders to procure coaching for each of the three programmes. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Coaching-services./7E27PJ8QJ5 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7E27PJ8QJ5
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 (30%)
Criterion 2 (70%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coaching services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Coaching services (79998000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 9,968 | 4 median · 32.4 average (4,024 of 9,968 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,501 of 9,968 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 19 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,767 | 4 median · 64.1 average (1,063 of 2,767 with a bid count) | 5 average (1,251 of 2,767 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 400 | 5.5 median · 5.5 average (2 of 400 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 400 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e2fd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074630-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 10:05:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074630-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-28T17:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-11-21T17:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £38,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | tender | 074630-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074630-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T10:05:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2fd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended at the Buyers discretion for one further period of 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Coaching for the LGA Graduate Programmes",
"value": {
"amount": 38000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074630-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074630-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T10:05:07Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the LGA’s three graduate programmes, the Impact: The Local Government Graduate Programme, Impact: Finance and Pathways to Planning, the LGA wishes to receive bids from individuals, organisations or sole traders to procure coaching for each of the three programmes.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Coaching-services./7E27PJ8QJ5\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7E27PJ8QJ5",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Local Government House, 18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tanya Khatun",
"email": "tanya.khatun@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07920060428"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074630-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T10:05:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2fd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended at the Buyers discretion for one further period of 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Coaching for the LGA Graduate Programmes",
"value": {
"amount": 38000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074630-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074630-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T10:05:07Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the LGA’s three graduate programmes, the Impact: The Local Government Graduate Programme, Impact: Finance and Pathways to Planning, the LGA wishes to receive bids from individuals, organisations or sole traders to procure coaching for each of the three programmes.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Coaching-services./7E27PJ8QJ5\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7E27PJ8QJ5",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Local Government House, 18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tanya Khatun",
"email": "tanya.khatun@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07920060428"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}