← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Recruitment Agency Services Framework

Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF DERBY →

BuyerUNIVERSITY OF DERBY
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Jun 2025

What is being bought

The University is seeking to establish a Framework Agreement to engage with recruitment specialists to undertake recruitment from Higher Education and Further Education roles under two (2) Lots.  Suppliers are invited to bid for either or both lots. Suppliers appointed to this Agency Recruitment Framework will be on a preferred supplier list for the University of Derby.

Delivery location

UKF · UKF

Categories

Recruitment services 79600000Recruitment services 79600000

Lot details

Higher Education

Example roles - Lecturers, Senior Lecturers, Researcher, HE Apprenticeships  We are looking to engage 2 suppliers under this lot. We would be looking for search service for roles of this level where the supplier takes a full brief of the requirements and delivers a selection of well-considered and highly suitable candidates for the hiring manager to consider. Suppliers should have experience in academic recruitment and have an existing network of talent within Academia. We expect suppliers to deliver insights into the market and provide considered consultative advice that will support the talent search.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Price — 30

Further Education

Example Roles - Curriculum Lead, Tutors, Teachers, FE Apprenticeship roles  We are looking to engage 4 suppliers under this lot. We would be looking for search service for roles of this level where the supplier takes a full brief of the requirements and delivers a selection of well-considered and highly suitable candidates for the hiring manager to consider. Suppliers should have experience in delivering roles within the FE sector and have a working knowledge of Safer Recruitment. We expect suppliers to deliver insights into the market and provide considered consultative advice that will support the talent search. 

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Recruitment servicesNot published
2Recruitment servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7414 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,741 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,508 of 13,741 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer5493 median · 493 average (1 of 5 with a bid count)17 average (1 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF4554 median · 83.5 average (180 of 455 with a bid count)5.7 average (198 of 455 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

029117-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£400,000

029117-2025-2

Statusactive
Value£400,000

029117-2025-3

Statusactive
Value£400,000

029117-2025-4

Statusactive
Value£200,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04da92
Latest release ID029117-2025
Latest release timestampMon Jun 02 2025 11:10:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release4
Contracts in latest release4
Parties in latest release6

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Jun 2025award, contract029117-2025
31 Jan 2025tender003280-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029117-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "bids"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-02T12:10:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04da92",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03079282",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029117-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04827750",
          "name": "Axis Recruitment limited"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "029117-2025-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11351060",
          "name": "Dovetail and Slate Limited"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "029117-2025-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12538825",
          "name": "Pro Staffing Locums Limited"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "029117-2025-4",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04349535",
          "name": "Morgan Hunt UK LTD"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PROC JW ITT 1411",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Higher Education",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Example roles - Lecturers, Senior Lecturers, Researcher, HE Apprenticeships  \nWe are looking to engage 2 suppliers under this lot.  We would be looking for search service for roles of this level where the supplier takes a full brief of the requirements and delivers a selection of well-considered and highly suitable candidates for the hiring manager to consider. Suppliers should have experience in academic recruitment and have an existing network of talent within Academia. We expect suppliers to deliver insights into the market and provide considered consultative advice that will support the talent search.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Further Education",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Example Roles - Curriculum Lead, Tutors, Teachers, FE Apprenticeship roles  \nWe are looking to engage 4 suppliers under this lot. We would be looking for search service for roles of this level where the supplier takes a full brief of the requirements and delivers a selection of well-considered and highly suitable candidates for the hiring manager to consider. Suppliers should have experience in delivering roles within the FE sector and have a working knowledge of Safer Recruitment. We expect suppliers to deliver insights into the market and provide considered consultative advice that will support the talent search. ",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Recruitment Agency Services Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University is seeking to establish a Framework Agreement to engage with recruitment specialists to undertake recruitment from Higher Education and Further Education roles under two (2) Lots.  Suppliers are invited to bid for either or both lots. Suppliers appointed to this Agency Recruitment Framework will be on a preferred supplier list for the University of Derby.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Recruitment services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03079282",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "locality": "Derbyshire",
        "postalCode": "DE221GB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kedleston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.derby.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03079282",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@derby.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04827750",
      "name": "Axis Recruitment limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04827750",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Axis Recruitment limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11351060",
      "name": "Dovetail and Slate Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11351060",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Dovetail and Slate Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12538825",
      "name": "Pro Staffing Locums Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12538825",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Pro Staffing Locums Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04349535",
      "name": "Morgan Hunt UK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04349535",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Morgan Hunt UK LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16214",
      "name": "University of Derby",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Derby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Derby"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029117-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029117-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "029117-2025-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029117-2025-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "029117-2025-3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029117-2025-3",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "029117-2025-4",
      "value": {
        "amount": 200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029117-2025-4",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Jun 2025 · 029117-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029117-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "bids"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-02T12:10:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04da92",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03079282",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029117-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04827750",
          "name": "Axis Recruitment limited"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "029117-2025-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11351060",
          "name": "Dovetail and Slate Limited"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "029117-2025-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12538825",
          "name": "Pro Staffing Locums Limited"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "029117-2025-4",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04349535",
          "name": "Morgan Hunt UK LTD"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PROC JW ITT 1411",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Higher Education",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Example roles - Lecturers, Senior Lecturers, Researcher, HE Apprenticeships  \nWe are looking to engage 2 suppliers under this lot.  We would be looking for search service for roles of this level where the supplier takes a full brief of the requirements and delivers a selection of well-considered and highly suitable candidates for the hiring manager to consider. Suppliers should have experience in academic recruitment and have an existing network of talent within Academia. We expect suppliers to deliver insights into the market and provide considered consultative advice that will support the talent search.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Further Education",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Example Roles - Curriculum Lead, Tutors, Teachers, FE Apprenticeship roles  \nWe are looking to engage 4 suppliers under this lot. We would be looking for search service for roles of this level where the supplier takes a full brief of the requirements and delivers a selection of well-considered and highly suitable candidates for the hiring manager to consider. Suppliers should have experience in delivering roles within the FE sector and have a working knowledge of Safer Recruitment. We expect suppliers to deliver insights into the market and provide considered consultative advice that will support the talent search. ",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Recruitment Agency Services Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University is seeking to establish a Framework Agreement to engage with recruitment specialists to undertake recruitment from Higher Education and Further Education roles under two (2) Lots.  Suppliers are invited to bid for either or both lots. Suppliers appointed to this Agency Recruitment Framework will be on a preferred supplier list for the University of Derby.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Recruitment services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03079282",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "locality": "Derbyshire",
        "postalCode": "DE221GB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kedleston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.derby.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03079282",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@derby.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04827750",
      "name": "Axis Recruitment limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04827750",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Axis Recruitment limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11351060",
      "name": "Dovetail and Slate Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11351060",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Dovetail and Slate Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12538825",
      "name": "Pro Staffing Locums Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12538825",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Pro Staffing Locums Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04349535",
      "name": "Morgan Hunt UK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04349535",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Morgan Hunt UK LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16214",
      "name": "University of Derby",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Derby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Derby"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029117-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029117-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "029117-2025-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029117-2025-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "029117-2025-3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029117-2025-3",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "029117-2025-4",
      "value": {
        "amount": 200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029117-2025-4",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
31 Jan 2025 · 003280-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "003280-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-31T13:38:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04da92",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03079282",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PROC JW ITT/1411",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Higher Education (HE) Academic",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Example roles - Lecturers, Senior Lecturers, Researcher, HE Apprenticeships  \nWe are looking to engage 2 suppliers under this lot.  We would be looking for search service for roles of this level where the supplier takes a full brief of the requirements and delivers a selection of well-considered and highly suitable candidates for the hiring manager to consider. Suppliers should have experience in academic recruitment and have an existing network of talent within Academia. We expect suppliers to deliver insights into the market and provide considered consultative advice that will support the talent search.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Further Education (FE)",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Example Roles - Curriculum Lead, Tutors, Teachers, FE Apprenticeship roles  \nWe are looking to engage 4 suppliers under this lot. We would be looking for search service for roles of this level where the supplier takes a full brief of the requirements and delivers a selection of well-considered and highly suitable candidates for the hiring manager to consider. Suppliers should have experience in delivering roles within the FE sector and have a working knowledge of Safer Recruitment. We expect suppliers to deliver insights into the market and provide considered consultative advice that will support the talent search. ",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Recruitment Agency Services Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 800000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-03-05T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-03-05T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The University is seeking to establish a Framework Agreement to engage with recruitment specialists to undertake recruitment from Higher Education and Further Education roles under two Lots. Suppliers appointed to this Agency Recruitment Framework will be on a preferred supplier list for the University of Derby.\nWe are looking for agencies who have the credentials and interests to contribute to fulfilling the University's vision, \"An applied university of today and for tomorrow\". The successful\nagencies must have a proven track record in recruiting in the Higher Education sector and able to present a diverse range of candidates to meet our equality objectives and support the University's strategic objectives.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-05T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Recruitment services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.derby.ac.uk/services/finance/procurement-suppliers-and-tendering/supplier-info/suppliers-responding-to-negotiations/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03079282",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "locality": "DERBY",
        "postalCode": "DE221GB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "KEDLESTON ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.derby.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "University"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03079282",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.derby.ac.uk/services/finance/procurement-suppliers-and-tendering/supplier-info/",
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@derby.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16214",
      "name": "University of Derby",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Derby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Derby"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}