Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Guinness Partnership →
Recruitment - Recruit with Purpose
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dfe6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075637-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 10:37:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075637-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075637-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T11:37:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfe6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"name": "The Guinness Partnership"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-4578-YCDV",
"name": "Recruit With Purpose"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ1000308",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruit with Purpose",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Recruitment - Recruit with Purpose",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"name": "The Guinness Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London - 7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk",
"telephone": "0161 219 7135"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-4578-YCDV",
"name": "Recruit With Purpose",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blinkhorns, 27 Mortimer Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRZ-4578-YCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@recruitwithpurpose.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Recruit with Purpose",
"value": {
"amount": 68250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 819000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075637-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075637-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T11:37:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075637-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T11:37:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfe6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"name": "The Guinness Partnership"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-4578-YCDV",
"name": "Recruit With Purpose"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ1000308",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruit with Purpose",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Recruitment - Recruit with Purpose",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"name": "The Guinness Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London - 7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk",
"telephone": "0161 219 7135"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-4578-YCDV",
"name": "Recruit With Purpose",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blinkhorns, 27 Mortimer Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRZ-4578-YCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@recruitwithpurpose.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Recruit with Purpose",
"value": {
"amount": 68250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 819000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075637-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075637-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T11:37:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}