Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "055279-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T14:32:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b312",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
"name": "Calne Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CTC/RGT001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total project price including but not limited to:\n•\tThe design and construction of new public toilets and a level surface for a catering concession\n•\tPlanning and building control fees \n•\tWarranty on the building"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "•\tAccessibility features\n•\tExpected longevity of the equipment/materials. \n•\tEase of repair/maintenance. \n•\tProvision of training/support/ manuals to aid future maintenance and longevity of the equipment.\n•\tAny quality testing that has (or will be) carried out on the proposed material and equipment"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability and ethics",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "•\tSustainable procurement \n•\tImpact on the local environment\n•\tEthical procurement"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RECREATION GROUND TOILET",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17648",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17648",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Introduction and background\nTender timetable\nInstructions to Bidders\nTender Evaluation Methodology and Criteria\nCalne Town Council Terms and Conditions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17649",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17649",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Tender specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17650",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17650",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Site photographs",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17653",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17653",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Tender form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PROVISION OF PUBLIC TOILET FACILITIES, A HARD STANDING AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES AT THE RECREATION GROUND, CALNE",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bidders must submit their Tenders by completing the Annexes to Section B of the ITT. Completed Tenders must be submitted using the website https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/. Bidders should ensure that they allow plenty of time to upload the Tender response, particularly where there are large documents. \nFurther information is provided in the Tender Specificaion",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
"name": "Calne Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Calne",
"postalCode": "SN11 0EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bank House, The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.calne.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phil Sutterby",
"email": "calne@calne.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "055279-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055279-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T14:32:25+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Jun 2026 · 055279-2026 · planning
{
"id": "055279-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T14:32:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b312",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
"name": "Calne Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CTC/RGT001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total project price including but not limited to:\n•\tThe design and construction of new public toilets and a level surface for a catering concession\n•\tPlanning and building control fees \n•\tWarranty on the building"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "•\tAccessibility features\n•\tExpected longevity of the equipment/materials. \n•\tEase of repair/maintenance. \n•\tProvision of training/support/ manuals to aid future maintenance and longevity of the equipment.\n•\tAny quality testing that has (or will be) carried out on the proposed material and equipment"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability and ethics",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "•\tSustainable procurement \n•\tImpact on the local environment\n•\tEthical procurement"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RECREATION GROUND TOILET",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17648",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17648",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Introduction and background\nTender timetable\nInstructions to Bidders\nTender Evaluation Methodology and Criteria\nCalne Town Council Terms and Conditions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17649",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17649",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Tender specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17650",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17650",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Site photographs",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-17653",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17653",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Tender form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PROVISION OF PUBLIC TOILET FACILITIES, A HARD STANDING AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES AT THE RECREATION GROUND, CALNE",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bidders must submit their Tenders by completing the Annexes to Section B of the ITT. Completed Tenders must be submitted using the website https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/. Bidders should ensure that they allow plenty of time to upload the Tender response, particularly where there are large documents. \nFurther information is provided in the Tender Specificaion",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
"name": "Calne Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Calne",
"postalCode": "SN11 0EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bank House, The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.calne.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phil Sutterby",
"email": "calne@calne.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "055279-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055279-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T14:32:25+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}