Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025182-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2877126,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2877126,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T13:31:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066eef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-154",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025182-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141285",
"name": "Birmingham Mind"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a most suitable provider intention to award notice for Recovery Centre to Birmingham Mind. The services are aimed at providing 1-2-1 patient centred recovery across Birmingham and Solihull localities. The value of this contract is £2,877,126. This is an existing service, to be provided from 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2028. Additional information: This is a most suitable provider intention to award for Recovery Centre for a duration of 2 years and the option to extend to a further two years (1+1).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Recovery Centre Hubs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a most suitable provider award to Birmingham Mind for Recovery Hubs. This contract is with Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health Learning Disabilities and Autism Provider Collaborative.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 31/03/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ali Babu",
"email": "ali.babu@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141285",
"name": "Birmingham Mind",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 3JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Graham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://birminghammind.org",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02024372",
"legalName": "Birmingham Mind"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+49 78011305"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104520",
"name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 3RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, B1 50 Summer Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bsmhft.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025182-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025182-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 13/03/2026 . This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>Decision Makers included -<br/>Out of Hospital Services Category Manager<br/>Out of Hospital Services Assistant Category Manager<br/>Commissioning Support Manager<br/>Head of Mental Health Comissoning",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Mar 2026 · 025182-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "025182-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2877126,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2877126,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T13:31:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066eef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-154",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025182-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141285",
"name": "Birmingham Mind"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a most suitable provider intention to award notice for Recovery Centre to Birmingham Mind. The services are aimed at providing 1-2-1 patient centred recovery across Birmingham and Solihull localities. The value of this contract is £2,877,126. This is an existing service, to be provided from 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2028. Additional information: This is a most suitable provider intention to award for Recovery Centre for a duration of 2 years and the option to extend to a further two years (1+1).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Recovery Centre Hubs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a most suitable provider award to Birmingham Mind for Recovery Hubs. This contract is with Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health Learning Disabilities and Autism Provider Collaborative.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 31/03/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ali Babu",
"email": "ali.babu@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141285",
"name": "Birmingham Mind",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 3JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Graham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://birminghammind.org",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02024372",
"legalName": "Birmingham Mind"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+49 78011305"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104520",
"name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 3RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, B1 50 Summer Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bsmhft.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025182-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025182-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 13/03/2026 . This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>Decision Makers included -<br/>Out of Hospital Services Category Manager<br/>Out of Hospital Services Assistant Category Manager<br/>Commissioning Support Manager<br/>Head of Mental Health Comissoning",
"initiationType": "tender"
}