Lot 1
No lot description published.
WRAP seeks to renew its annual sponsorship of RECOUP for 2026, covering the RECOUP Summit and RECOUP Conference. Sponsorship supports WRAP’s strategic partnership with RECOUP and the UK Plastics Pact, enhances visibility across the plastics value chain, provides complimentary event attendance, and offers promotional opportunities through event materials and press activity. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999589226
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f065 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080456-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 08 2025 10:05:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080456-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080456-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T10:05:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f065",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080456-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080456-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T10:05:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168508",
"name": "RECYCLING OF USED PLASTICS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC150",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RECOUP Sponsorship Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP seeks to renew its annual sponsorship of RECOUP for 2026, covering the RECOUP Summit and RECOUP Conference. Sponsorship supports WRAP’s strategic partnership with RECOUP and the UK Plastics Pact, enhances visibility across the plastics value chain, provides complimentary event attendance, and offers promotional opportunities through event materials and press activity.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999589226",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "RECOUP conference sponsorship is a unique, non-competitive offer. As the sole organiser and provider of the event, RECOUP is the only supplier able to offer this specific platform, audience access, and associated branding opportunities. The sponsorship directly supports WRAP’s strategic objectives in plastics, packaging, resource efficiency, and sector engagement, and the cost represents reasonable value for money given the visibility and industry reach it provides.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168508",
"name": "RECYCLING OF USED PLASTICS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE2 7UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Metro Centre Welbeck Way, Woodston, Peterborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Davis",
"email": "enquiry@recoup.org",
"telephone": "+44"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080456-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T10:05:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f065",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080456-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080456-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T10:05:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168508",
"name": "RECYCLING OF USED PLASTICS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC150",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RECOUP Sponsorship Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP seeks to renew its annual sponsorship of RECOUP for 2026, covering the RECOUP Summit and RECOUP Conference. Sponsorship supports WRAP’s strategic partnership with RECOUP and the UK Plastics Pact, enhances visibility across the plastics value chain, provides complimentary event attendance, and offers promotional opportunities through event materials and press activity.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999589226",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "RECOUP conference sponsorship is a unique, non-competitive offer. As the sole organiser and provider of the event, RECOUP is the only supplier able to offer this specific platform, audience access, and associated branding opportunities. The sponsorship directly supports WRAP’s strategic objectives in plastics, packaging, resource efficiency, and sector engagement, and the cost represents reasonable value for money given the visibility and industry reach it provides.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168508",
"name": "RECYCLING OF USED PLASTICS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE2 7UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Metro Centre Welbeck Way, Woodston, Peterborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Davis",
"email": "enquiry@recoup.org",
"telephone": "+44"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}