Lot 1
direct award
Award criteria
price
Secure off-site storage, management, retrieval and confidential destruction of health, personnel and corporate records, including associated archive consumables, tracking systems, scan-on-demand and account management services
UKI
direct award
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Archiving services (79995100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 7,258 | 4 median · 34.5 average (2,629 of 7,258 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (2,967 of 7,258 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 574 | 4 median · 24.5 average (208 of 574 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (237 of 574 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065796 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015009-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 18 2026 23:13:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015009-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015009-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-18T23:13:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065796",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19671",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015009-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91014",
"name": "RESTORE PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065796",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "direct award",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Records Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Secure off-site storage, management, retrieval and confidential destruction of health, personnel and corporate records, including associated archive consumables, tracking systems, scan-on-demand and account management services",
"classification": {
"id": "79995100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archiving services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "direct award",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19671",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Campbell",
"email": "chris.campbell10@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91014",
"name": "RESTORE PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Redhill",
"postalCode": "RH1 5DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Databank Unit 5 Redhill Distribution Centre, Salbrook Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.restoreplc.com/contact.aspx",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05169780",
"legalName": "RESTORE PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2163",
"name": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015009-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015009-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015009-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-18T23:13:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065796",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19671",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015009-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91014",
"name": "RESTORE PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065796",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "direct award",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Records Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Secure off-site storage, management, retrieval and confidential destruction of health, personnel and corporate records, including associated archive consumables, tracking systems, scan-on-demand and account management services",
"classification": {
"id": "79995100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archiving services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "direct award",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19671",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Campbell",
"email": "chris.campbell10@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91014",
"name": "RESTORE PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Redhill",
"postalCode": "RH1 5DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Databank Unit 5 Redhill Distribution Centre, Salbrook Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.restoreplc.com/contact.aspx",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05169780",
"legalName": "RESTORE PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2163",
"name": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015009-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015009-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}