Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Arts Council Of Wales →
Licensing contract for use of Records365 cloud solution for records management of SharePoint online content. Contract awarded after successful proof of concept. Contract awarded of £51,908.62 inc VAT for 36 months contract for use of the Records365 platform. March 1st 2026 - February 28th 2029.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0660d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018918-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 13:11:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018918-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018918-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T13:11:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCD-3446-ZCPD",
"name": "Arts Council Of Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWZ-2133-THPZ",
"name": "RECORDPOINT SOFTWARE (EMEA) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660d1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RecordPoint - Records365 licensing contract 36 months",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licensing contract for use of Records365 cloud solution for records management of SharePoint online content. Contract awarded after successful proof of concept. Contract awarded of £51,908.62 inc VAT for 36 months contract for use of the Records365 platform. March 1st 2026 - February 28th 2029.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCD-3446-ZCPD",
"name": "Arts Council Of Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 5AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bute Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arts.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCD-3446-ZCPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Condron",
"email": "tenders@arts.wales",
"telephone": "+442920441365"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWZ-2133-THPZ",
"name": "RECORDPOINT SOFTWARE (EMEA) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Goringe Accountants Ltd, Waterside, 1650 Arlington Business Park, Theale"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWZ-2133-THPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@recordpoint.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RecordPoint - Records365 platform 36 months",
"value": {
"amount": 43257.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51908.62
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018918-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018918-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T13:11:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018918-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T13:11:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCD-3446-ZCPD",
"name": "Arts Council Of Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWZ-2133-THPZ",
"name": "RECORDPOINT SOFTWARE (EMEA) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660d1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RecordPoint - Records365 licensing contract 36 months",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licensing contract for use of Records365 cloud solution for records management of SharePoint online content. Contract awarded after successful proof of concept. Contract awarded of £51,908.62 inc VAT for 36 months contract for use of the Records365 platform. March 1st 2026 - February 28th 2029.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCD-3446-ZCPD",
"name": "Arts Council Of Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 5AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bute Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arts.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCD-3446-ZCPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Condron",
"email": "tenders@arts.wales",
"telephone": "+442920441365"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWZ-2133-THPZ",
"name": "RECORDPOINT SOFTWARE (EMEA) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Goringe Accountants Ltd, Waterside, 1650 Arlington Business Park, Theale"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWZ-2133-THPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@recordpoint.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RecordPoint - Records365 platform 36 months",
"value": {
"amount": 43257.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51908.62
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018918-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018918-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T13:11:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}