← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Record Logging System

Buyer: Nuclear Decommissioning Authority →

BuyerNuclear Decommissioning Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Record Logging System for NDA Archives Ltd

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Record Logging System

Statusactive
Value£51,379

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065fc5
Latest release ID018505-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 02 2026 14:27:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Mar 2026award, contract018505-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "018505-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-02T14:27:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065fc5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
    "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72261000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-175783",
          "name": "Doc-Works"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C29973",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Record Logging System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Record Logging System for NDA Archives Ltd",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
      "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumbria",
        "postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.inbox@nda.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175783",
      "name": "Doc-Works",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leighton Buzzard",
        "postalCode": "LU7 0UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 4, The Old Haybarn Rosebery Mews, Mentmore"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "brendan.fraser-smith@doc-works.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Record Logging System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 51379,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 51379
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "018505-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018505-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-02T14:27:31Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Mar 2026 · 018505-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018505-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-02T14:27:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065fc5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
    "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72261000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-175783",
          "name": "Doc-Works"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C29973",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Record Logging System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Record Logging System for NDA Archives Ltd",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
      "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumbria",
        "postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.inbox@nda.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175783",
      "name": "Doc-Works",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leighton Buzzard",
        "postalCode": "LU7 0UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 4, The Old Haybarn Rosebery Mews, Mentmore"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "brendan.fraser-smith@doc-works.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Record Logging System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 51379,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 51379
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "018505-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018505-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-02T14:27:31Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}