Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The simulated patient monitor REALITi Plus by iSimulate is the basic version of the REALITi360 Ecosystem and allows medical educators to run multiple scenarios from basic to sophisticated
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e5d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075823-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 16:29:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075823-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075823-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T16:29:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "SWANSEA BAY UNIVERSITY HEALTH BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTW-7745-RHHV",
"name": "UK 3B SCIENTIFIC LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-RFQ-RA354549-087",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "REALITI PLUS UK SIMULATED PATIENT MONITOR ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The simulated patient monitor REALITi Plus by iSimulate is the basic version of the REALITi360 Ecosystem and allows medical educators to run multiple scenarios from basic to sophisticated",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "SWANSEA BAY UNIVERSITY HEALTH BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Talbot Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Buckingham",
"email": "paul.buckingham@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 29 2150 0695"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Parc Nantgarw",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Provides a complete procurement-to-pay system for all NHS Wales Health Boards ",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Buckingham",
"email": "paul.buckingham@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTW-7745-RHHV",
"name": "UK 3B SCIENTIFIC LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnham-On-Sea, Somerset",
"postalCode": "TA8 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTW-7745-RHHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk3bs@3bscientific.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "REALITI PLUS UK SIMULATED PATIENT MONITOR ",
"value": {
"amount": 15871,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19045.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075823-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075823-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T16:29:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075823-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T16:29:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "SWANSEA BAY UNIVERSITY HEALTH BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTW-7745-RHHV",
"name": "UK 3B SCIENTIFIC LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-RFQ-RA354549-087",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "REALITI PLUS UK SIMULATED PATIENT MONITOR ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The simulated patient monitor REALITi Plus by iSimulate is the basic version of the REALITi360 Ecosystem and allows medical educators to run multiple scenarios from basic to sophisticated",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "SWANSEA BAY UNIVERSITY HEALTH BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Talbot Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Buckingham",
"email": "paul.buckingham@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 29 2150 0695"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Parc Nantgarw",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Provides a complete procurement-to-pay system for all NHS Wales Health Boards ",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Buckingham",
"email": "paul.buckingham@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTW-7745-RHHV",
"name": "UK 3B SCIENTIFIC LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnham-On-Sea, Somerset",
"postalCode": "TA8 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTW-7745-RHHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk3bs@3bscientific.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "REALITI PLUS UK SIMULATED PATIENT MONITOR ",
"value": {
"amount": 15871,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19045.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075823-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075823-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T16:29:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}