Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Surrey County Council (SCC) requested quotations for the supply of new Real Time Passenger Information (RTPI) in-shelter 3-line LED displays that will interface with SCC's existing RTPI system. SCC's RTPI system has been supplied and is currently being maintained by NavIQuate (trading as Modaxo)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ed9d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081775-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 12:52:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081775-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081775-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T13:52:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212321",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus shelters"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01324196",
"name": "TRUEFORM ENGINEERING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROJ1001162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Real Time Passenger Information LED Displays (In Bus Shelters)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Surrey County Council (SCC) requested quotations for the supply of new Real Time Passenger Information (RTPI) in-shelter 3-line LED displays that will interface with SCC's existing RTPI system. SCC's RTPI system has been supplied and is currently being maintained by NavIQuate (trading as Modaxo)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01324196",
"name": "TRUEFORM ENGINEERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hayes",
"postalCode": "UB3 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12 Pasadena Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trueform.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01324196",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@trueform.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRC-5954-RMXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 153000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081775-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081775-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T13:52:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081775-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T13:52:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212321",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus shelters"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01324196",
"name": "TRUEFORM ENGINEERING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROJ1001162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Real Time Passenger Information LED Displays (In Bus Shelters)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Surrey County Council (SCC) requested quotations for the supply of new Real Time Passenger Information (RTPI) in-shelter 3-line LED displays that will interface with SCC's existing RTPI system. SCC's RTPI system has been supplied and is currently being maintained by NavIQuate (trading as Modaxo)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01324196",
"name": "TRUEFORM ENGINEERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hayes",
"postalCode": "UB3 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12 Pasadena Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trueform.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01324196",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@trueform.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRC-5954-RMXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 153000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081775-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081775-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T13:52:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}