Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Norfolk County Council →
Contract for the provision and maintenance of real time passenger information at bus stops
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05258e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011837-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 12:34:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011837-2026 |
| 24 May 2025 | planning | 027278-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011837-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T12:34:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05258e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "63712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus station services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for the provision of real time passenger information at bus stops",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7000000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Value and volumes are estimated. Additional items may be purchased throughout the life of the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011837-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011837-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T12:34:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02941132",
"name": "NEXUS ALPHA LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05258e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Real time passenger information at bus stops",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision and maintenance of real time passenger information at bus stops",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and\nthe difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02941132",
"name": "NEXUS ALPHA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horley",
"postalCode": "RH6 9QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Streathbourne House Redehall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nexusalpha.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02941132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@nexusalpha.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTVY-1746-XWDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011837-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T12:34:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05258e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "63712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus station services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for the provision of real time passenger information at bus stops",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7000000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Value and volumes are estimated. Additional items may be purchased throughout the life of the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011837-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011837-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T12:34:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02941132",
"name": "NEXUS ALPHA LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05258e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Real time passenger information at bus stops",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision and maintenance of real time passenger information at bus stops",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and\nthe difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02941132",
"name": "NEXUS ALPHA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horley",
"postalCode": "RH6 9QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Streathbourne House Redehall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nexusalpha.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02941132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@nexusalpha.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTVY-1746-XWDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027278-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-24T11:25:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05258e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05258e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "63712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus station services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Real time passenger information at bus stops",
"value": {
"amount": 4600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4600000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of Real time passenger information at bus stops",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "027278-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027278-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-24T11:25:49+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}