Lot 1
For the Provision of Ready Prepared Meals for Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trus
Award criteria
price
For the Provision of Ready Prepared Meals
UKF30
For the Provision of Ready Prepared Meals for Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trus
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 15. The category anchor is Prepared meals (15894200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 15 | 1,098 | 3 median · 18.5 average (511 of 1,098 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (549 of 1,098 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF30 | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03cfc8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015079-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 26 2023 11:14:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2023 | award, contract | 015079-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015079-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-26T12:14:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cfc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17146",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:512607-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015079-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83829",
"name": "BIDFOOD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cfc8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "For the Provision of Ready Prepared Meals for Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trus",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ready Prepared Meals",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "For the Provision of Ready Prepared Meals",
"classification": {
"id": "15894200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prepared meals"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17146",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Roberts",
"email": "adam.roberts@ulh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7774334710"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "kate.savage@ulh.nhs.uk"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83829",
"name": "BIDFOOD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 4BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "814 Leigh Road, Slough"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bidfood.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00549410",
"legalName": "BIDFOOD LIMITED"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015079-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 104075,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015079-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015079-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-26T12:14:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cfc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17146",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:512607-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015079-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83829",
"name": "BIDFOOD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cfc8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "For the Provision of Ready Prepared Meals for Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trus",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ready Prepared Meals",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "For the Provision of Ready Prepared Meals",
"classification": {
"id": "15894200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prepared meals"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17146",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Roberts",
"email": "adam.roberts@ulh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7774334710"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "kate.savage@ulh.nhs.uk"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83829",
"name": "BIDFOOD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 4BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "814 Leigh Road, Slough"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bidfood.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00549410",
"legalName": "BIDFOOD LIMITED"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015079-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 104075,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015079-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}