Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Reactive services only to attend the Trust out of hours for business continuity
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f973 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011532-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 27 2025 12:28:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 011532-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011532-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-27T12:28:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f973",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTT-7613-TTHD",
"name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4839,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5806.8
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional three month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011532-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011532-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-27T12:28:35Z"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f973",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Reactive services - Electrical",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Reactive services only to attend the Trust out of hours for business continuity",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTT-7613-TTHD",
"name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 5AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalberkshire.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTT-7613-TTHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sharon.zengeya@royalberkshire.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011532-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-27T12:28:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f973",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTT-7613-TTHD",
"name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4839,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5806.8
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional three month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011532-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011532-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-27T12:28:35Z"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f973",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Reactive services - Electrical",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Reactive services only to attend the Trust out of hours for business continuity",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTT-7613-TTHD",
"name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 5AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalberkshire.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTT-7613-TTHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sharon.zengeya@royalberkshire.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}