← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Reactive Repairs Works

Buyer: South Kesteven District Council →

BuyerSouth Kesteven District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Repairs and maintenance for 6039 domestic local SKDC dwellings consisting of houses, bungalows, flat blocks and the flats therein and the associated communal areas.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

SKDC Reactive Repairs Works

Statuspending
Value£100,000
Contract periodFrom 11 Jul 2025 to 10 Oct 2025

SKDC Reactive Repairs Works

Statuspending
Value£100,000
Contract periodFrom 11 Jul 2025 to 10 Oct 2025

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055bda
Latest release ID038531-2025
Latest release timestampWed Jul 09 2025 10:46:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jul 2025award, contract038531-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "038531-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-09T11:46:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bda",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
    "name": "South Kesteven District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "SKDC Reactive Repairs Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 120000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038531-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038531-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-09T11:46:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01026522",
          "name": "PRINCEBUILD LIMITED."
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "SKDC Reactive Repairs Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 120000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038531-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038531-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-09T11:46:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01236338",
          "name": "LINDUM GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bda",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Reactive Repairs Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Repairs and maintenance for 6039 domestic local SKDC dwellings consisting of houses, bungalows, flat blocks and the flats therein and the associated communal areas.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
      "name": "South Kesteven District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grantham",
        "postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01026522",
      "name": "PRINCEBUILD LIMITED.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Peterborough",
        "postalCode": "PE1 5UP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Empson Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://wwww.princebuild.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01026522",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "julie.burns@princebuild.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQJC-3735-RYPP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01236338",
      "name": "LINDUM GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN6 3QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lindum Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lindumgroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01236338",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@lindumgroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJLC-1639-GZJW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jul 2025 · 038531-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "038531-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-09T11:46:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bda",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
    "name": "South Kesteven District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "SKDC Reactive Repairs Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 120000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038531-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038531-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-09T11:46:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01026522",
          "name": "PRINCEBUILD LIMITED."
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "SKDC Reactive Repairs Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 120000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038531-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038531-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-09T11:46:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01236338",
          "name": "LINDUM GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055bda",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Reactive Repairs Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Repairs and maintenance for 6039 domestic local SKDC dwellings consisting of houses, bungalows, flat blocks and the flats therein and the associated communal areas.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
      "name": "South Kesteven District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grantham",
        "postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01026522",
      "name": "PRINCEBUILD LIMITED.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Peterborough",
        "postalCode": "PE1 5UP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Empson Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://wwww.princebuild.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01026522",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "julie.burns@princebuild.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQJC-3735-RYPP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01236338",
      "name": "LINDUM GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN6 3QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lindum Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lindumgroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01236338",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@lindumgroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJLC-1639-GZJW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}