Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Notice of Framework Award: Proc-24-343 Reactive Highways Work - Framework
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0507b8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051154-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 26 2025 09:24:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051154-2025 |
| 15 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039787-2025 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | tender | 017066-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051154-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T10:24:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0507b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233139",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highway maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCT-1616-RNCJ",
"name": "A. Parry Construction Co. Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-2713-MXMT",
"name": "Evans Construction"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLZ-5516-PGRG",
"name": "J&L Construction"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBY-2862-RLJN",
"name": "MPH Construction"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-5914-NRYL",
"name": "Wilsden Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-24-343",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Reactive Highways Work - Framework",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Framework award as per tender documentation"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Notice of Framework Award: Proc-24-343 Reactive Highways Work - Framework",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCT-1616-RNCJ",
"name": "A. Parry Construction Co. Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rhydymwyn",
"postalCode": "CH7 5JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unnit 6, Antelope Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCT-1616-RNCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe@aparryconstruction.co.uK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-2713-MXMT",
"name": "Evans Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 8NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maes Y Clawdd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRJ-2713-MXMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee@evansconstructionuk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLZ-5516-PGRG",
"name": "J&L Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL12 7YF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Herbert Jennings Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLZ-5516-PGRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.lconstruction@outlook.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBY-2862-RLJN",
"name": "MPH Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mold",
"postalCode": "CH7 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pendre House, Pwll Glas"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBY-2862-RLJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andyroberts@mphconstruction.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-5914-NRYL",
"name": "Wilsden Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gresford",
"postalCode": "LL12 8UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Allington Hall, Vicarage Hall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-5914-NRYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Wilsdenltd@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of a Reactive Highways Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two years in yearly increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051154-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051154-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T10:24:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051154-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T10:24:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0507b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233139",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highway maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCT-1616-RNCJ",
"name": "A. Parry Construction Co. Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-2713-MXMT",
"name": "Evans Construction"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLZ-5516-PGRG",
"name": "J&L Construction"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBY-2862-RLJN",
"name": "MPH Construction"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-5914-NRYL",
"name": "Wilsden Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-24-343",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Reactive Highways Work - Framework",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Framework award as per tender documentation"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Notice of Framework Award: Proc-24-343 Reactive Highways Work - Framework",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCT-1616-RNCJ",
"name": "A. Parry Construction Co. Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rhydymwyn",
"postalCode": "CH7 5JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unnit 6, Antelope Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCT-1616-RNCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe@aparryconstruction.co.uK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-2713-MXMT",
"name": "Evans Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 8NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maes Y Clawdd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRJ-2713-MXMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee@evansconstructionuk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLZ-5516-PGRG",
"name": "J&L Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL12 7YF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Herbert Jennings Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLZ-5516-PGRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.lconstruction@outlook.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBY-2862-RLJN",
"name": "MPH Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mold",
"postalCode": "CH7 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pendre House, Pwll Glas"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBY-2862-RLJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andyroberts@mphconstruction.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-5914-NRYL",
"name": "Wilsden Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gresford",
"postalCode": "LL12 8UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Allington Hall, Vicarage Hall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-5914-NRYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Wilsdenltd@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of a Reactive Highways Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two years in yearly increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051154-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051154-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T10:24:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039787-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "21",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-15T09:09:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0507b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233139",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highway maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039787-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039787-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T09:09:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCT-1616-RNCJ",
"name": "A. Parry Construction Co. Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-2713-MXMT",
"name": "Evans Construction"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLZ-5516-PGRG",
"name": "J&L Construction"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBY-2862-RLJN",
"name": "MPH Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-5914-NRYL",
"name": "Wilsden Construction Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-24-343",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Reactive Highways Work - Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Notification of Intent to Award for the Reactive Highways Work Framework",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCT-1616-RNCJ",
"name": "A. Parry Construction Co. Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rhydymwyn",
"postalCode": "CH7 5JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, Antelope Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCT-1616-RNCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe@aparryconstruction.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-2713-MXMT",
"name": "Evans Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 8NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maes Y Clawdd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRJ-2713-MXMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee@evansconstructionuk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLZ-5516-PGRG",
"name": "J&L Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL12 7YF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Herbert Jennings Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLZ-5516-PGRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.lconstruction@outlook.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBY-2862-RLJN",
"name": "MPH Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mold",
"postalCode": "CH7 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pendre House, Pwll Glas"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBY-2862-RLJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andyroberts@mphconstruction.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-5914-NRYL",
"name": "Wilsden Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gresford",
"postalCode": "LL12 8UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Allington Hall, Vicarage Hall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-5914-NRYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Wilsdenltd@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017066-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-25T14:22:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0507b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-24-343",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "In annual increments for a period not exceeding 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost Weighting",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Weighting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233139",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highway maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reactive Highway Works",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "017066-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017066-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-25T14:22:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "As detailed within the tender documents"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "WCBC intend to establish a framework for the provision of Reactive Highway Works below a set value.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted via etender wales: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nitt_116981 ; project_59147 - Reactive Works Framework",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Potential negative impact on tender proceedings due to incumbent provisions."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}