← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Reactive Gully Cleansing

Buyer: Lancashire County Council →

BuyerLancashire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Nov 2024

What is being bought

Reactive gully cleansing across Lancashire.

Delivery location

UKD4

Categories

Gully cleaning and emptying services 90640000

Lot details

Lot 1

Reactive gully cleansing across Lancashire.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
KPIs — 10
Contract Delivery — 10
Social Value — 5
price — 75

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Gully cleaning and emptying services (90640000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 907,3815 median · 18 average (3,194 of 7,381 with a bid count)3 average (3,442 of 7,381 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer296 median · 9.8 average (18 of 29 with a bid count)1.8 average (20 of 29 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKD4615 median · 10.4 average (31 of 61 with a bid count)1.9 average (33 of 61 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

037237-2024-1

Statusactive
Value£6,000,000

037237-2024-2

Statusactive
Value£6,000,000

037237-2024-3

Statusactive
Value£6,000,000

037237-2024-4

Statusactive
Value£6,000,000

037237-2024-5

Statusactive
Value£6,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04959f
Latest release ID037237-2024
Latest release timestampMon Nov 18 2024 16:01:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release5
Contracts in latest release5
Parties in latest release7

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Nov 2024award, contract037237-2024
6 Sept 2024tenderUpdate028633-2024
27 Aug 2024tender027271-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037237-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-11-18T16:01:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04959f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1587",
    "name": "Lancashire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "037237-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10496678",
          "name": "A1 Drainage Solutions NW Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "037237-2024-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04221286",
          "name": "CJ Jetz Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "037237-2024-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11410514",
          "name": "Layer Surveys Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "037237-2024-4",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04555131",
          "name": "Monks Contractors Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "037237-2024-5",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08368213",
          "name": "Sapphire  Utility Solutions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LCC39135",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Reactive gully cleansing across Lancashire.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "KPIs",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Contract Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "75"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD4"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Reactive Gully Cleansing",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "Previous tender was abandoned after the receipt of tenders."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Reactive gully cleansing across Lancashire.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90640000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1587",
      "name": "Lancashire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD4",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR18XJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fishergate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://lancashire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "CAS CAS",
        "email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 17725534966"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10496678",
      "name": "A1 Drainage Solutions NW Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Atherton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10496678",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "A1 Drainage Solutions NW Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04221286",
      "name": "CJ Jetz Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD4",
        "locality": "Darwen",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04221286",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "CJ Jetz Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11410514",
      "name": "Layer Surveys Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD4",
        "locality": "Leyland",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11410514",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Layer Surveys Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04555131",
      "name": "Monks Contractors Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD4",
        "locality": "Blackburn",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04555131",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Monks Contractors Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08368213",
      "name": "Sapphire  Utility Solutions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD4",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08368213",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Sapphire  Utility Solutions Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11036",
      "name": "Lancashire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Preston",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lancashire County Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "037237-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037237-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-18T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "037237-2024-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037237-2024-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-18T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "037237-2024-3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037237-2024-3",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-18T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "037237-2024-4",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037237-2024-4",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-18T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "037237-2024-5",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037237-2024-5",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-18T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
18 Nov 2024 · 037237-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037237-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-11-18T16:01:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04959f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1587",
    "name": "Lancashire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "037237-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10496678",
          "name": "A1 Drainage Solutions NW Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "037237-2024-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04221286",
          "name": "CJ Jetz Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "037237-2024-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11410514",
          "name": "Layer Surveys Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "037237-2024-4",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04555131",
          "name": "Monks Contractors Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "037237-2024-5",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08368213",
          "name": "Sapphire  Utility Solutions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LCC39135",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Reactive gully cleansing across Lancashire.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "KPIs",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Contract Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "75"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD4"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Reactive Gully Cleansing",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "Previous tender was abandoned after the receipt of tenders."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Reactive gully cleansing across Lancashire.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90640000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1587",
      "name": "Lancashire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD4",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR18XJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fishergate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://lancashire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "CAS CAS",
        "email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 17725534966"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10496678",
      "name": "A1 Drainage Solutions NW Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Atherton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10496678",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "A1 Drainage Solutions NW Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04221286",
      "name": "CJ Jetz Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD4",
        "locality": "Darwen",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04221286",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "CJ Jetz Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11410514",
      "name": "Layer Surveys Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD4",
        "locality": "Leyland",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11410514",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Layer Surveys Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04555131",
      "name": "Monks Contractors Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD4",
        "locality": "Blackburn",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04555131",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Monks Contractors Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08368213",
      "name": "Sapphire  Utility Solutions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD4",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08368213",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Sapphire  Utility Solutions Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11036",
      "name": "Lancashire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Preston",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lancashire County Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "037237-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037237-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-18T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "037237-2024-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037237-2024-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-18T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "037237-2024-3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037237-2024-3",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-18T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "037237-2024-4",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037237-2024-4",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-18T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "037237-2024-5",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037237-2024-5",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-18T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Sept 2024 · 028633-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "028633-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-09-06T15:02:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04959f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1587",
    "name": "Lancashire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LCC39135",
    "title": "Reactive Gully Cleansing",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2024-09-12T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Reactive gully cleansing across Lancashire.\nApply via Fusion supplier portal.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90640000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1587",
      "name": "Lancashire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR18XJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fishergate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "CAS CAS",
        "email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 17725534966"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Aug 2024 · 027271-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "027271-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-08-27T12:52:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04959f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1587",
    "name": "Lancashire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LCC39135",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 6000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There is an option to extend the contract by a further 12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Reactive gully cleansing across Lancashire.\nApply via Fusion supplier portal.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD4"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Reactive Gully Cleansing",
    "value": {
      "amount": 6000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "Previous tender was abandoned after the receipt of tenders."
    },
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-09-12T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-09-12T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Reactive gully cleansing across Lancashire.\nApply via Fusion supplier portal.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-09-12T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90640000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1587",
      "name": "Lancashire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR18XJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fishergate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk",
        "name": "CAS CAS",
        "email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 17725534966"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11036",
      "name": "Lancashire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Preston",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lancashire County Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}