← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Reactive Electrical Repairs, Partick, Glasgow

Buyer: Partick Housing Association Ltd. →

BuyerPartick Housing Association Ltd.
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Partick Housing Association intends to enter into a contract with three suitably qualified electrical contractors to carry out reactive repairs to their tenanted properties over a two-year period, with an option to extend on a yearly basis at the Client’s discretion for a further maximum period of up to three years. Reactive electrical repairs within tenanted properties include but not limited to isolating and making safe, sourcing electrical faults, supply and installation of electrical accessories and re-wiring.

Delivery location

UKM82

Categories

Electrical wiring and fitting work 45311000Electrical wiring work 45311100Electrical fitting work 45311200Electrical services 71314100

Lot details

Lot 1

Partick Housing Association intends to enter into a contract with three suitably qualified electrical contractors to carry out reactive repairs to their tenanted properties over a two-year period, with an option to extend on a yearly basis at the Client’s discretion for a further maximum period of up to three years. Reactive electrical repairs within tenanted properties include but not limited to isolating and making safe, sourcing electrical faults, supply and installation of electrical accessories and re-wiring. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in anyof the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland)Regulations 2015.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60%
price — 40%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Electrical wiring work, Electrical wiring and fitting work, Electrical fitting workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Electrical wiring and fitting work (45311000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4510,1454 median · 26.2 average (2,569 of 10,145 with a bid count)3.8 average (2,839 of 10,145 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer13 median · 3 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)3 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM821055 median · 29.5 average (57 of 105 with a bid count)6.4 average (57 of 105 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

029324-2026-ESP 4929-1

Statusactive
Value£306,687

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059d07
Latest release ID029324-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 30 2026 15:55:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Mar 2026award, contract029324-2026
18 Sept 2025tender057662-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029324-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-30T16:55:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d07",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-123875",
    "name": "Partick Housing Association Ltd."
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000810347"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029324-2026-ESP 4929-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-8548",
          "name": "Magnus Electrical Services Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-85442",
          "name": "Bell Group Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-98636",
          "name": "RS Contractors (Scotland) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ESP 4929",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Partick Housing Association intends to enter into a contract with three suitably qualified electrical contractors to carry out reactive repairs to their tenanted properties over a two-year period, with an option to extend on a yearly basis at the Client’s discretion for a further maximum period of up to three years.\nReactive electrical repairs within tenanted properties include but not limited to isolating and making safe, sourcing electrical faults, supply and installation of electrical accessories and re-wiring. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in anyof the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland)Regulations 2015.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Partick, Glasgow."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45311100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical wiring work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45311200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical fitting work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Reactive Electrical Repairs, Partick, Glasgow",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Partick Housing Association intends to enter into a contract with three suitably qualified electrical contractors to carry out reactive repairs to their tenanted properties over a two-year period, with an option to extend on a yearly basis at the Client’s discretion for a further maximum period of up to three years.\nReactive electrical repairs within tenanted properties include but not limited to isolating and making safe, sourcing electrical faults, supply and installation of electrical accessories and re-wiring.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71314100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Electrical services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123875",
      "name": "Partick Housing Association Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G11 5QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Mansfield Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.partickha.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13703",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Partick Housing Association Ltd."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@partickha.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1413573773"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8548",
      "name": "Magnus Electrical Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G15 8QS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6-8 Achamore Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Magnus Electrical Services Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 01419491114"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-85442",
      "name": "Bell Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Airdrie",
        "postalCode": "ML6 9BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bell Business Park, Rochsolloch Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bell Group Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-98636",
      "name": "RS Contractors (Scotland) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G11 6EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "33 Rosevale Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RS Contractors (Scotland) Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2553",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029324-2026-ESP 4929-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 306687,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029324-2026-ESP 4929-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:828051)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
30 Mar 2026 · 029324-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029324-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-30T16:55:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d07",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-123875",
    "name": "Partick Housing Association Ltd."
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000810347"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029324-2026-ESP 4929-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-8548",
          "name": "Magnus Electrical Services Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-85442",
          "name": "Bell Group Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-98636",
          "name": "RS Contractors (Scotland) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ESP 4929",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Partick Housing Association intends to enter into a contract with three suitably qualified electrical contractors to carry out reactive repairs to their tenanted properties over a two-year period, with an option to extend on a yearly basis at the Client’s discretion for a further maximum period of up to three years.\nReactive electrical repairs within tenanted properties include but not limited to isolating and making safe, sourcing electrical faults, supply and installation of electrical accessories and re-wiring. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in anyof the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland)Regulations 2015.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Partick, Glasgow."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45311100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical wiring work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45311200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical fitting work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Reactive Electrical Repairs, Partick, Glasgow",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Partick Housing Association intends to enter into a contract with three suitably qualified electrical contractors to carry out reactive repairs to their tenanted properties over a two-year period, with an option to extend on a yearly basis at the Client’s discretion for a further maximum period of up to three years.\nReactive electrical repairs within tenanted properties include but not limited to isolating and making safe, sourcing electrical faults, supply and installation of electrical accessories and re-wiring.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71314100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Electrical services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123875",
      "name": "Partick Housing Association Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G11 5QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Mansfield Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.partickha.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13703",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Partick Housing Association Ltd."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@partickha.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1413573773"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8548",
      "name": "Magnus Electrical Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G15 8QS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6-8 Achamore Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Magnus Electrical Services Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 01419491114"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-85442",
      "name": "Bell Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Airdrie",
        "postalCode": "ML6 9BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bell Business Park, Rochsolloch Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bell Group Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-98636",
      "name": "RS Contractors (Scotland) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G11 6EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "33 Rosevale Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RS Contractors (Scotland) Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2553",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029324-2026-ESP 4929-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 306687,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029324-2026-ESP 4929-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:828051)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Sept 2025 · 057662-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "057662-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-18T12:03:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d07",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-123875",
    "name": "Partick Housing Association Ltd."
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000810347"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ESP 4929",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "May take up an option to extend the contract on a variable basis up to a further 36 month period."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Partick Housing Association intends to enter into a contract with three suitably qualified electrical contractors to carry out reactive repairs to their tenanted properties over a two-year period, with an option to extend on a yearly basis at the Client’s discretion for a further maximum period of up to three years.\nReactive electrical repairs within tenanted properties include but not limited to isolating and making safe, sourcing electrical faults, supply and installation of electrical accessories and re-wiring. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in anyof the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland)Regulations 2015.",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 5,
          "minimumCandidates": 5
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "description": "As detailed in the SPD."
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Partick, Glasgow."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45311100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical wiring work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45311200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical fitting work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Reactive Electrical Repairs, Partick, Glasgow",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasElectronicAuction": true
    },
    "description": "Partick Housing Association intends to enter into a contract with three suitably qualified electrical contractors to carry out reactive repairs to their tenanted properties over a two-year period, with an option to extend on a yearly basis at the Client’s discretion for a further maximum period of up to three years.\nReactive electrical repairs within tenanted properties include but not limited to isolating and making safe, sourcing electrical faults, supply and installation of electrical accessories and re-wiring.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71314100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Electrical services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "The relevant requirement is set out in the SPD, Part IV Selection Criteria[4A1a]Enrolment in a relevant professional register. The following statement clarifies the requirement: If required by the member state, bidders are required to be enrolled in the relevant professional or trade registers within the country in which they are established.\nThe relevant trade register in the UK is the Companies House Register-://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/companies-house or equivalent in\nother countries."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "description": "Execution of the service is reserved to a particular profession"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123875",
      "name": "Partick Housing Association Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G11 5QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Mansfield Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.partickha.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13703",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Partick Housing Association Ltd."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "info@partickha.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1413573773"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17627",
      "name": "Ewing Somerville Partnership (Scotland) Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G4 9TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Speirs Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ewingsomerville.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ewing Somerville Partnership (Scotland) Ltd."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@ewing-somerville.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1413533531"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2553",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=810347.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nTo be confirmed\n(SC Ref:810347)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=810347",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}