Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Breckland District Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The work required under this contract is a comprehensive residential and commercial property reactive building maintenance service covering all day-to-day routine, urgent and emergency reactive repairs and a scheduled repairs service to Breckland District Council's Property portfolio.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058c63 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056871-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 07:44:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016468-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056871-2026 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | tender | 016468-2026 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | planning | 050644-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056871-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T08:44:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04922158",
"name": "AMR ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "077-PA-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Reactive Building Repairs and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The work required under this contract is a comprehensive residential and commercial property reactive building maintenance service covering all day-to-day routine, urgent and emergency reactive repairs and a scheduled repairs service to Breckland District Council's Property portfolio.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Walpole Loke"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@breckland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04922158",
"name": "AMR ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE34 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow Farm Units High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.AMRGROUPLTD.CO.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04922158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@amrgroupltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRM-8195-VQRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132091.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is a potential to extend for a further two (2) years on a one (1) plus one (1) basis"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056871-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056871-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T08:44:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056871-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T08:44:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04922158",
"name": "AMR ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "077-PA-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Reactive Building Repairs and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The work required under this contract is a comprehensive residential and commercial property reactive building maintenance service covering all day-to-day routine, urgent and emergency reactive repairs and a scheduled repairs service to Breckland District Council's Property portfolio.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Walpole Loke"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@breckland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04922158",
"name": "AMR ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE34 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow Farm Units High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.AMRGROUPLTD.CO.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04922158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@amrgroupltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRM-8195-VQRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132091.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is a potential to extend for a further two (2) years on a one (1) plus one (1) basis"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056871-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056871-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T08:44:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016468-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T13:09:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "077-PA-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is a option to extend by two (2 ) years on a one (1) plus one (1) basis"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "There will be 8 pass / fail questions, 3 Quality questions totalling 50% and one Social Value question 10%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price is weighted at 40% and made up of the following:\nLabour rates - 18%\nCall-out Rates - 10%\nMaterial Margins - 12%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reactive Building Repairs and Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T13:09:52Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The district of Breckland spans 500 square miles of beautiful countryside within Norfolk. The district is centred around the five market towns of Dereham, Attleborough, Swaffham, Thetford, and Watton. Half of the current residents live in one of the market towns with the remainder living in rural village homes. This means that the district has a low population density. The area's rural nature is characterised by its 112 parishes and numerous villages. \nWe are re-procuring our Reactive Building Repairs and Maintenance and are seeking a suitable and qualified contractor who can deliver Reactive Building Repairs and Maintenance efficiently and promptly. The Reactive Building Repairs and Maintenance works would be primarily in Council owned commercial and residential properties across locations in any town or village throughout Breckland.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To view the documents and upload submission please register at:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/brecklandcouncil/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Walpole Loke"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@breckland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050644-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T16:31:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "077-PA-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reactive Building Repairs and Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The district of Breckland spans 500 square miles of beautiful countryside within Norfolk. The district is centred around the five market towns of Dereham, Attleborough, Swaffham, Thetford, and Watton. Half of the current residents live in one of the market towns with the remainder living in rural village homes. This means that the district has a low population density. The area's rural nature is characterised by its 112 parishes and numerous villages.\nWe are re-procuring our Reactive Building Repairs and Maintenance and are seeking engagement with suitable and qualified contractors who can deliver Reactive Building Repairs and Maintenance efficiently and promptly. \nThe Reactive Building Repairs and Maintenance works would be primarily in Council owned commercial and residential properties across locations in any town or village throughout Breckland.\nBreckland District Council is issuing this Pre Market Engagement Notice to receive expressions of interest for engagement and feedback from the market to establish potential interest around delivery of the Reactive repair works which will support and inform the procurement process. \nIndicative Scenarios:\nAreas of Work We Carry Out:\n•\tCarpentry Repairs\n•\tBrickwork\n•\tBlockwork\n•\tConcreting\n•\tPaving\n•\tPathways\n•\tBasic Plumbing e.g. new taps, bath panels, toilet seats, cisterns etc.\n•\tGroundworks including - fencing, boundaries and clearance, drainage repairs, unblocking minor issues\n•\tBasic roofing repairs e.g. fixing leaks, guttering and downpipes",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Walpole Loke"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@breckland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050644-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050644-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T16:31:45+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "It is proposed that we will hold one to one pre-market engagement sessions with interested and invited suppliers at Elizabeth House, Walpole Loke, Dereham, NR19 1EE which on Monday 6th October 2025 from 13.00 to 16.00 and Thursday 9th October 2025 from 10.00am to 13.00.\nThe purpose of the sessions is for the Council and interested and invited providers to discuss the procurement approach, timeline the specification; We are keen to understand the interest and the capacity in the marketplace to support the proposed re-procurement and the ability to deliver the works to our Specification and requirements. The Council will then take forward any feedback as appropriate to inform the final service specification prior to delivery of this procurement.\nSuitably qualified and experienced providers who are interested in delivering the services are requested to express interest to attend the Pre-Market Engagement Events by 09.00am on Wednesday 24th September 2025.\nTo express interest please email: \nprocurement@breckland.gov.uk\nPlease refer to project reference: 077-PA-25.\nBreckland District Council reserves the right to reject expressions of interest that are not submitted within the deadline, or which do not align to the scope of the procurement. Pre-Market Engagement sessions are limited to 8 slots each session, available on a first come, first served basis. The session times are below, but we cannot guarantee which time slot will be allocated to you:\n6th August 2025\n13.00 to 13.30\n13.45 to 14.15\n14.30 to 15.00\n15.15 to 15.45\n9th August 2025\n10.00 to 10.30am\n10.45 to 11.15am\n11.30 to 12.00am\n12.15 to 12.45pm\nFollowing receipt of expressions of interest, we will in the first instance, send out a questionnaire for suppliers to complete and return, along with an example of the Specification.\nAll questionnaires will be reviewed and included as part of the information collected from the Pre-Market Engagement. The closing date for receipt of questionnaires is 09.00am on Friday 26th September 2025.\nPlease ensure that the questionnaires are returned via procurement@breckland.gov.uk in advance of the closing deadline.\nPlease note those organisations that have expressed an interest will still be required to register for any future procurement opportunity and should not rely on their response to this Pre Market Engagement Notice; and all responses will be treated as confidential and commercially sensitive.\nBreckland District Council is not bound to act on any information generated from the Pre-Market Engagement process and it is not bound to proceed with any procurement activity following this process Organisations should note that participation in this pre-market engagement does not automatically guarantee any standing with regards to any future procurement."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}