Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: East Suffolk Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
East Suffolk Council is seeking for a contractor for the renewal and repair of part of St Mary's churchyard south boundary wall in Woodbridge, including new buttresses on school side. The contract also requires removal of existing and the construction of new vehicular entrance gate piers and connecting boundary walls in new locations and the re-hanging of adapted salvaged gates. This is a Re-Tender of 2580-TEN-O St Marys Church Boundary Wall, Woodbridge.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0671f3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051724-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 09:04:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026486-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051724-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | tender | 026486-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051724-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-02T10:04:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "44112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous building structures"
},
{
"id": "44912000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous building stone"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2799-TEN-O RE-TENDER St Marys Boundary Wall",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 592936.19
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051724-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051724-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T10:04:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01182739",
"name": "BROOKS AND WOOD LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2799-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "RE-TENDER St Marys Boundary Wall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking for a contractor for the renewal and repair of part of St Mary's churchyard south boundary wall in Woodbridge, including new buttresses on school side.\nThe contract also requires removal of existing and the construction of new vehicular entrance gate piers and connecting boundary walls in new locations and the re-hanging of adapted salvaged gates.\nThis is a Re-Tender of 2580-TEN-O St Marys Church Boundary Wall, Woodbridge.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Deanne Davidson",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01182739",
"name": "BROOKS AND WOOD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP3 0AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Holywells Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://brooksandwood.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01182739",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sboardley@brooksandwood.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLQP-9235-HWRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051724-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-02T10:04:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "44112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous building structures"
},
{
"id": "44912000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous building stone"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2799-TEN-O RE-TENDER St Marys Boundary Wall",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 592936.19
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051724-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051724-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T10:04:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01182739",
"name": "BROOKS AND WOOD LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2799-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "RE-TENDER St Marys Boundary Wall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking for a contractor for the renewal and repair of part of St Mary's churchyard south boundary wall in Woodbridge, including new buttresses on school side.\nThe contract also requires removal of existing and the construction of new vehicular entrance gate piers and connecting boundary walls in new locations and the re-hanging of adapted salvaged gates.\nThis is a Re-Tender of 2580-TEN-O St Marys Church Boundary Wall, Woodbridge.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Deanne Davidson",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01182739",
"name": "BROOKS AND WOOD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP3 0AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Holywells Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://brooksandwood.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01182739",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sboardley@brooksandwood.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLQP-9235-HWRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026486-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T17:03:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2799-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 510000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 612000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 40%\nQuality 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "44112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous building structures"
},
{
"id": "44911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marble and calcarous building stone"
},
{
"id": "44912000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous building stone"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for art and cultural buildings"
},
{
"id": "45212360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Religious buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212361",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Church construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RE-TENDER St Marys Boundary Wall",
"value": {
"amount": 510000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 612000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"description": "Documents and instructions can be found on our eProcurement portal Intend at the above address",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "026486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T17:03:38Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is seeking for a contractor for the renewal and repair of part of St Mary’s churchyard south boundary wall in Woodbridge, including new buttresses on school side.\nThe contract also requires removal of existing and the construction of new vehicular entrance gate piers and connecting boundary walls in new locations and the re-hanging of adapted salvaged gates.\nThis is a Re-Tender of 2580-TEN-O St Marys Church Boundary Wall, Woodbridge. Please be advised that there has been changes to the Appendices, the Specification, Quantity of Bills to the quality questions in the Tender documents and the information required to be returned. Bidders are advised to review ALL documentation in this tender pack, as it will be different to the previous one.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Deanne Davidson",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}