← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Re-Proc of GM East Starts 1.4.28

Buyer: Clarion Housing Association Ltd →

BuyerClarion Housing Association Ltd
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 May 2026

What is being bought

Grounds Maintenance for the East - Re-Proc of GM East Starts 1.4.28

Categories

Grounds maintenance services 77314000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2028 to 31 Mar 2036

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Grounds maintenance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Grounds maintenance services (77314000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 776795 median · 27 average (162 of 679 with a bid count)3.9 average (168 of 679 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a21f
Latest release ID048224-2026
Latest release timestampFri May 22 2026 15:24:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 May 2026planning048224-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "048224-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-22T16:24:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a21f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-6766-TQRT",
    "name": "Clarion Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "P-0378",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2028-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Re-Proc of GM East Starts 1.4.28",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Grounds Maintenance for the East - Re-Proc of GM East Starts 1.4.28",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-6766-TQRT",
      "name": "Clarion Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, 180 Hampstead Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVBB-6766-TQRT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "048224-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048224-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-22T16:24:54+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 May 2026 · 048224-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "048224-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-22T16:24:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a21f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-6766-TQRT",
    "name": "Clarion Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "P-0378",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2028-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Re-Proc of GM East Starts 1.4.28",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Grounds Maintenance for the East - Re-Proc of GM East Starts 1.4.28",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-6766-TQRT",
      "name": "Clarion Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, 180 Hampstead Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVBB-6766-TQRT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "048224-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048224-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-22T16:24:54+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}