← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning Update

Re-Proc of Bulk Rubbish

Buyer: Clarion Housing Group →

BuyerClarion Housing Group
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Bulk Rubbish and Waste Removal split into four regional lots

Categories

Refuse disposal and treatment 90510000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 17 Nov 2027 to 16 Nov 2035

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Refuse disposal and treatmentNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Refuse disposal and treatment (90510000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 903,2754 median · 20.7 average (1,071 of 3,275 with a bid count)3 average (1,144 of 3,275 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a3da
Latest release ID052375-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 03 2026 12:57:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jun 2026planningUpdate052375-2026
26 May 2026planning048876-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "052375-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-03T13:57:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3da",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
    "name": "Clarion Housing Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "P-0842",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2035-11-16T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2027-11-17T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Re-Proc of Bulk Rubbish",
    "status": "planned",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "052375-2026",
        "description": "Estimated publication date and new procurement date incorrect"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bulk Rubbish and Waste Removal split into four regional lots",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-18T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
      "name": "Clarion Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "052375-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052375-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-03T13:57:39+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Jun 2026 · 052375-2026 · planningUpdate
{
  "id": "052375-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-03T13:57:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3da",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
    "name": "Clarion Housing Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "P-0842",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2035-11-16T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2027-11-17T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Re-Proc of Bulk Rubbish",
    "status": "planned",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "052375-2026",
        "description": "Estimated publication date and new procurement date incorrect"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bulk Rubbish and Waste Removal split into four regional lots",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-18T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
      "name": "Clarion Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "052375-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052375-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-03T13:57:39+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 May 2026 · 048876-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "048876-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-26T14:54:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3da",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
    "name": "Clarion Housing Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "P-0842",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2034-11-16T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-11-17T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Re-Proc of Bulk Rubbish starting 17.11.26",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bulk Rubbish and Waste Removal split into four regional lots",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
      "name": "Clarion Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "048876-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048876-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-26T14:54:39+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}