Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Open procurement process under PA2023 to appoint a window cleaning service at Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054de3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060228-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 26 2025 13:57:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060228-2025 |
| 17 Jun 2025 | tender | 032794-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060228-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-26T14:57:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054de3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-REF",
"name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RCHT Window Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 176400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211680
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended up to a maximum of 2-years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060228-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060228-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T14:57:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06216758",
"name": "DAYLIGHT WINDOW AND INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RCHT Window Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Open procurement process under PA2023 to appoint a window cleaning service at Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-REF",
"name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Treliske"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "REF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Bray",
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06216758",
"name": "DAYLIGHT WINDOW AND INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO16 9XS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Murrills House 48 East Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06216758",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@daylightservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLND-7436-HCYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060228-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-26T14:57:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054de3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-REF",
"name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RCHT Window Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 176400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211680
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended up to a maximum of 2-years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060228-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060228-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T14:57:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06216758",
"name": "DAYLIGHT WINDOW AND INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RCHT Window Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Open procurement process under PA2023 to appoint a window cleaning service at Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-REF",
"name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Treliske"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "REF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Bray",
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06216758",
"name": "DAYLIGHT WINDOW AND INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO16 9XS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Murrills House 48 East Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06216758",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@daylightservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLND-7436-HCYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032794-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-17T09:14:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054de3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2-years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Proposed Service Delivery Model",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation Plan",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contingency Plans",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RCHT WINDOW CLEANING",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "032794-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032794-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T09:14:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Open procurement process under PA2023 to appoint a window cleaning service at Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-29T08:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-29T08:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95019&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Treliske"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Bray",
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7341134008"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The Trust has decided not to undertake market engagement for this project."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}