Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rutland County Council →
Rutland County Council were seeking suppliers who were able to maintain, repair and service the Rutland County Council (RCC) transport operations fleet of minibuses and other vehicles in line with manufacturers' recommendations. To keep them in good, roadworthy, and lawful condition. The transport operations team are based at Oakham Enterprise Park.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0591ad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005090-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 09:08:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005090-2026 |
| 1 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 052959-2025 |
| 1 Sept 2025 | tender | 052958-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005090-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T09:08:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLH-2358-CRHQ",
"name": "Ian Bryers Car & Commercial"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN789102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RCC-1529 Fleet Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rutland County Council were seeking suppliers who were able to maintain, repair and service the Rutland County Council (RCC) transport operations fleet of minibuses and other vehicles in line with manufacturers' recommendations. To keep them in good, roadworthy, and lawful condition. The transport operations team are based at Oakham Enterprise Park.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Catmos House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@rutland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLH-2358-CRHQ",
"name": "Ian Bryers Car & Commercial",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 7SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 old station yard, ashwell,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLH-2358-CRHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.bryers@yahoo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 155000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 186000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "At the sole discretion of the Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005090-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005090-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T09:08:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005090-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T09:08:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLH-2358-CRHQ",
"name": "Ian Bryers Car & Commercial"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN789102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RCC-1529 Fleet Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rutland County Council were seeking suppliers who were able to maintain, repair and service the Rutland County Council (RCC) transport operations fleet of minibuses and other vehicles in line with manufacturers' recommendations. To keep them in good, roadworthy, and lawful condition. The transport operations team are based at Oakham Enterprise Park.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Catmos House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@rutland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLH-2358-CRHQ",
"name": "Ian Bryers Car & Commercial",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 7SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 old station yard, ashwell,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLH-2358-CRHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.bryers@yahoo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 155000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 186000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "At the sole discretion of the Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005090-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005090-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T09:08:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052959-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T17:18:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN789102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 155000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 186000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "At the sole discretion of the Council."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price - 60%\nQuality - 40%\nQuestion 1 - 10%\nQuestion 2 - 10%\nQuestion 3 - 10%\nQuestion 4 - 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RCC-1529 Fleet Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 155000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 186000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "Homepage for tender opportunity.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052959-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052959-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T17:18:36+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "052959-2025",
"description": "No changes made"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rutland County Council are seeking suppliers who are able to maintain, repair and service the Rutland County Council (RCC) transport operations fleet of minibuses and other vehicles in line with manufacturers' recommendations. To keep them in good, roadworthy, and lawful condition. The transport operations team are based at Oakham Enterprise Park.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000018"
]
},
"description": "Leicestershire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Catmos House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@rutland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052958-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T17:12:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN789102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 155000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 186000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "At the sole discretion of the Council."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price - 60%\nQuality - 40%\nQuestion 1 - 10%\nQuestion 2 - 10%\nQuestion 3 - 10%\nQuestion 4 - 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RCC-1529 Fleet Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 155000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 186000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "Homepage for tender opportunity.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052958-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052958-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T17:12:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rutland County Council are seeking suppliers who are able to maintain, repair and service the Rutland County Council (RCC) transport operations fleet of minibuses and other vehicles in line with manufacturers' recommendations. To keep them in good, roadworthy, and lawful condition. The transport operations team are based at Oakham Enterprise Park.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000018"
]
},
"description": "Leicestershire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Catmos House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@rutland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}