← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

RBK Arboricultural Services

Buyer: The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames →

BuyerThe Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Sept 2021

What is being bought

The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is proud of its reputation for being a green and leafy Borough. This pleasant environment is largely down to the many trees in the street and in open spaces. Managing such a valuable resource is a key task for the Authority. There are approximately 13,000 trees along the Boroughs road’s, along with those in parks, housing estates and corporate sites. This specification covers the principal areas of work, tree surgery, tree planting and control of invasive pests and diseases where applicable. The core contract and schedule of rates shall cover works on the public highway, parks and open spaces, housing estates, education and corporate sites. The Authority may request quoted works at other sites during the contract period. The contract for these services has been commissioned using the open procedure under the Public Contract Regulations 2015. The duration of the contract will be seven years plus one seven year extension period at the absolute sole discretion of the Authority, creating a contract for a maximum length of 14 years.

Delivery location

UKI63

Categories

Tree-maintenance services 77211500Tree pruning 77341000Tree-maintenance services 77211500

Lot details

Lot 1

The Council requires the provision of an arboricultural service from a single provider for defined sites within the boundary of the borough. The contract for these services has been commissioned using the open procedure under the Public Contract Regulations 2015. The duration of the contract will be seven years plus one seven year extension period at the absolute sole discretion of the Authority, creating a contract for a maximum length of 14 years.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Mobilisation — 9
Management Methodology — 9
Health & Safety — 9
Management, Quality Control and Social Value — 9
Information, Systems and Technology — 9
Oak Processionary Moth; Treatment and Methodology — 6
Tree Surveying and Inspections — 3
Tree Establishment and Management — 6
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Tree pruning, Tree-maintenance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Tree-maintenance services (77211500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 772,2136 median · 22.1 average (975 of 2,213 with a bid count)4.1 average (1,036 of 2,213 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer22 median · 2 average (2 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI6373 median · 2.8 average (4 of 7 with a bid count)1 average (4 of 7 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

022325-2021-1

Statusactive
Value£4,046,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-028d1a
Latest release ID022325-2021
Latest release timestampWed Sep 08 2021 16:20:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Sept 2021award, contract022325-2021
25 Jan 2021tender001476-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022325-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-09-08T17:20:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d1a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1020",
    "name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022325-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-27872",
          "name": "Advanced Tree Services Ltd."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN516991",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council requires the provision of an arboricultural service from a single provider for defined sites within the boundary of the borough.\nThe contract for these services has been commissioned using the open procedure under the Public Contract Regulations 2015.\nThe duration of the contract will be seven years plus one seven year extension period at the absolute sole discretion of the Authority, creating a contract for a maximum length of 14 years.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Mobilisation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "9"
            },
            {
              "name": "Management Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "9"
            },
            {
              "name": "Health & Safety",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "9"
            },
            {
              "name": "Management, Quality Control and Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "9"
            },
            {
              "name": "Information, Systems and Technology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "9"
            },
            {
              "name": "Oak Processionary Moth; Treatment and Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "name": "Tree Surveying and Inspections",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3"
            },
            {
              "name": "Tree Establishment and Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI63"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77341000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree pruning"
          },
          {
            "id": "77211500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "RBK Arboricultural Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is proud of its reputation for being a green and leafy Borough. This pleasant environment is largely down to the many trees in the street and in open spaces. Managing such a valuable resource is a key task for the Authority. There are approximately 13,000 trees along the Boroughs road’s, along with those in parks, housing estates and corporate sites.\nThis specification covers the principal areas of work, tree surgery, tree planting and control of invasive pests and diseases where applicable. The core contract and schedule of rates shall cover works on the public highway, parks and open spaces, housing estates, education and corporate sites. The Authority may request quoted works at other sites during the contract period.\nThe contract for these services has been commissioned using the open procedure under the Public Contract Regulations 2015.\nThe duration of the contract will be seven years plus one seven year extension period at the absolute sole discretion of the Authority, creating a contract for a maximum length of 14 years.",
    "reviewDetails": "In accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 the Council has incorporated a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on which the contract award decision was communicated to tenderers.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "77211500",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1020",
      "name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Guildhall 2"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Colin Stuart",
        "email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2085475000"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk",
          "telephone": "+44 2085475000"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27872",
      "name": "Advanced Tree Services Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 5AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "30 Chertsey Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.atstrees.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "3358569",
        "legalName": "Advanced Tree Services Ltd."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dominic.blake@atstrees.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1483210066"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022325-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4046000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022325-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Sept 2021 · 022325-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022325-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-09-08T17:20:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d1a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1020",
    "name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022325-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-27872",
          "name": "Advanced Tree Services Ltd."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN516991",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council requires the provision of an arboricultural service from a single provider for defined sites within the boundary of the borough.\nThe contract for these services has been commissioned using the open procedure under the Public Contract Regulations 2015.\nThe duration of the contract will be seven years plus one seven year extension period at the absolute sole discretion of the Authority, creating a contract for a maximum length of 14 years.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Mobilisation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "9"
            },
            {
              "name": "Management Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "9"
            },
            {
              "name": "Health & Safety",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "9"
            },
            {
              "name": "Management, Quality Control and Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "9"
            },
            {
              "name": "Information, Systems and Technology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "9"
            },
            {
              "name": "Oak Processionary Moth; Treatment and Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "name": "Tree Surveying and Inspections",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3"
            },
            {
              "name": "Tree Establishment and Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI63"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77341000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree pruning"
          },
          {
            "id": "77211500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "RBK Arboricultural Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is proud of its reputation for being a green and leafy Borough. This pleasant environment is largely down to the many trees in the street and in open spaces. Managing such a valuable resource is a key task for the Authority. There are approximately 13,000 trees along the Boroughs road’s, along with those in parks, housing estates and corporate sites.\nThis specification covers the principal areas of work, tree surgery, tree planting and control of invasive pests and diseases where applicable. The core contract and schedule of rates shall cover works on the public highway, parks and open spaces, housing estates, education and corporate sites. The Authority may request quoted works at other sites during the contract period.\nThe contract for these services has been commissioned using the open procedure under the Public Contract Regulations 2015.\nThe duration of the contract will be seven years plus one seven year extension period at the absolute sole discretion of the Authority, creating a contract for a maximum length of 14 years.",
    "reviewDetails": "In accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 the Council has incorporated a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on which the contract award decision was communicated to tenderers.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "77211500",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1020",
      "name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Guildhall 2"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Colin Stuart",
        "email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2085475000"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk",
          "telephone": "+44 2085475000"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27872",
      "name": "Advanced Tree Services Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 5AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "30 Chertsey Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.atstrees.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "3358569",
        "legalName": "Advanced Tree Services Ltd."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dominic.blake@atstrees.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1483210066"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022325-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4046000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022325-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Jan 2021 · 001476-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "001476-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-01-25T16:18:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d1a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1020",
    "name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN516991",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 3696000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "One 84 month extension period at the absolute sole discretion of the Authority, creating a contract for a maximum length of 168 months (14 years)"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Council requires the provision of an arboricultural service from a single provider for defined sites within the boundary of the borough.\nThe contract for these services will be commissioned using the open procedure under the Public\nContract Regulations 2015.\nThe duration of the contract will be seven years plus one seven year extension period at the absolute sole discretion of the Authority, creating a contract for a maximum length of 14 years.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Mobilisation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "9"
            },
            {
              "name": "Management Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "9"
            },
            {
              "name": "Health & Safety",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "9"
            },
            {
              "name": "Management, Quality Control and Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "9"
            },
            {
              "name": "Information, Systems and Technology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "9"
            },
            {
              "name": "Oak Processionary Moth; Treatment and Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "name": "Tree Surveying and Inspections",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3"
            },
            {
              "name": "Tree Establishment and Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2520
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI63"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77341000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree pruning"
          },
          {
            "id": "77211500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "RBK Arboricultural Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3696000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-03-08T12:05:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-03-08T12:05:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is proud of its reputation for being a green and leafy Borough.  This pleasant environment is largely down to the many trees in the street and in open spaces.  Managing such a valuable resource is a key task for the  Authority.\nThere are approximately 13,000 trees along the Boroughs road’s, along with those in parks, housing estates and corporate sites.\nThis specification covers the principal areas of work, tree surgery, tree planting and control of invasive pests and diseases where applicable.  The core contract and schedule of rates shall cover works on the public highway, parks and open spaces, housing estates, education and corporate sites.  The  Authority may request quoted works at other sites during the contract period.\nThe contract for these services will be commissioned using the open procedure under the Public\nContract Regulations 2015.\nThe duration of the contract will be seven years plus one seven year extension period at the absolute sole discretion of the Authority, creating a contract for a maximum length of 14 years.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-03-08T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "In accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 the Council will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on which the contract award decision is communicated to tenderers.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "77211500",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 270
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "The requirements including selection criteria are stated in SSQ, the ITT and in the procurement\ndocuments.\nThe authority reserves its right to request an indemnity, bank bond or guarantee if the supplier does not meet the required standard for economic and financial standing.\nIf a group of economic operators submits a bid, the group must nominate a lead organisation to deal with the authority. The authority shall require the group to form a legal entity before entering into the contract."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1020",
      "name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Guildhall 2"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.londontenders.org",
        "email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2085475000"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1854",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Strand",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Tenderers should note the estimated total contract value excluding VAT:\nRange: between 3,696,000 GBP (as per II.1.5 and II.2.6) and 4,335,576 GBP.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}