Lot 1
No lot description published.
Thirteen is seeking to enter a contract with Beal Developments Ltd to purchase land and construct residential units at Rawcliffe Road. The land required for the development has been assembled by Beal Developments Ltd which has carried out (on its own account and not on behalf of Thirteen) significant preparatory work in the design and preparation of the development, including preparing designs, reports and other details to acquire planning permission
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068933 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053678-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 10:02:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053678-2026 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036900-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053678-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T11:02:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068933",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rawcliffe Road, Goole - New Build Development",
"value": {
"amount": 10284000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10284000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053678-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053678-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T11:02:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00932246",
"name": "BEAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 25 375",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Rawcliffe Road, Goole - New Build Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thirteen is seeking to enter a contract with Beal Developments Ltd to purchase land and construct residential units at Rawcliffe Road. The land required for the development has been assembled by Beal Developments Ltd which has carried out (on its own account and not on behalf of Thirteen) significant preparatory work in the design and preparation of the development, including preparing designs, reports and other details to acquire planning permission",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
"postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7522",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPT-9749-ZYLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00932246",
"name": "BEAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holderness House Bridgehead Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00932246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@beal-homes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVC-7547-GQQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053678-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T11:02:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068933",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rawcliffe Road, Goole - New Build Development",
"value": {
"amount": 10284000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10284000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053678-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053678-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T11:02:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00932246",
"name": "BEAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 25 375",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Rawcliffe Road, Goole - New Build Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thirteen is seeking to enter a contract with Beal Developments Ltd to purchase land and construct residential units at Rawcliffe Road. The land required for the development has been assembled by Beal Developments Ltd which has carried out (on its own account and not on behalf of Thirteen) significant preparatory work in the design and preparation of the development, including preparing designs, reports and other details to acquire planning permission",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
"postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7522",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPT-9749-ZYLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00932246",
"name": "BEAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holderness House Bridgehead Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00932246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@beal-homes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVC-7547-GQQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036900-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T09:52:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068933",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rawcliffe Road, Goole - New Build Development",
"value": {
"amount": 10284000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10284000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036900-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036900-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T09:52:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00932246",
"name": "BEAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 25 375",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Rawcliffe Road, Goole - New Build Development",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thirteen is seeking to enter a contract with Beal Developments Limited to purchase land and construct residential units at Rawcliffe Road. The land required for the development has been assembled by Beal Developments Limited which has carried out (on its own account and not on behalf of Thirteen) significant preparatory work in the design and preparation of the development, including preparing designs, reports and other details to acquire planning permission.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Beal Developments Limited own the land comprising the development site and it has agreed to transfer this right to Thirteen, but only on the condition that it carries out the proposed development. The land is not offered for sale without this condition and a development at this location cannot be acquired from any other person. Thirteen therefore considers that Beal Developments Limited has an exclusive right to carry out the works required to complete the development and intends to grant a contract to Beal Developments, with planning permission and ready for construction, can be acquired in the locality as a reasonable alternative.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
"postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7522",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPT-9749-ZYLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00932246",
"name": "BEAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holderness House Bridgehead Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00932246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@beal-homes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVC-7547-GQQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}