Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024035-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-26T16:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0363ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-62445",
"name": "Range High School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0363ab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 935200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The contract is for the delivery of cleaning services commencing 1st April 2023 for an initial period of five years with the option to extend for a further two one year extensions.\nRange High School is a school of 1133 11-19 year old students situated in Formby, Liverpool. The School has a separate sixth form centre with approximately 205 students.\nThe school cleaning requirement is for term time cleaning and periodic/deep cleaning in the school holidays. There are also requirements to provide an annual deep clean to the school kitchen; a bi-annual cleaning of windows inside and out and a bi-annual cleaning of the dining room furniture. \nThe school has a variety of different buildings of different ages and in varying condition.\nRange is a school where children flourish. The school is highly inclusive with a long track record of supporting pupils with varied needs. We strive to create and maintain an environment where all pupils achieve to the very best of their ability.\nThe school expects to work closely with their cleaning provider and believes that high standards of cleaning help to promote good behaviour in school. \nNo members of the cleaning staff are members of the Merseyside Pension Fund.\nSee SQ Document for further details. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/55256K95Y2",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Range High School ~ Cleaning Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 935200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for Range High School.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62445",
"name": "Range High School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L37 2YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stapleton Road, Formby"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.range.sefton.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Range High School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/55256K95Y2",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62446",
"name": "Range High School",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Range High School"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-School-cleaning-services./55256K95Y2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/55256K95Y2\n GO Reference: GO-2022826-PRO-20857374",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Aug 2022 · 024035-2022 · tender
{
"id": "024035-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-26T16:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0363ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-62445",
"name": "Range High School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0363ab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 935200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The contract is for the delivery of cleaning services commencing 1st April 2023 for an initial period of five years with the option to extend for a further two one year extensions.\nRange High School is a school of 1133 11-19 year old students situated in Formby, Liverpool. The School has a separate sixth form centre with approximately 205 students.\nThe school cleaning requirement is for term time cleaning and periodic/deep cleaning in the school holidays. There are also requirements to provide an annual deep clean to the school kitchen; a bi-annual cleaning of windows inside and out and a bi-annual cleaning of the dining room furniture. \nThe school has a variety of different buildings of different ages and in varying condition.\nRange is a school where children flourish. The school is highly inclusive with a long track record of supporting pupils with varied needs. We strive to create and maintain an environment where all pupils achieve to the very best of their ability.\nThe school expects to work closely with their cleaning provider and believes that high standards of cleaning help to promote good behaviour in school. \nNo members of the cleaning staff are members of the Merseyside Pension Fund.\nSee SQ Document for further details. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/55256K95Y2",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Range High School ~ Cleaning Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 935200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for Range High School.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62445",
"name": "Range High School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L37 2YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stapleton Road, Formby"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.range.sefton.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Range High School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/55256K95Y2",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62446",
"name": "Range High School",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Range High School"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-School-cleaning-services./55256K95Y2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/55256K95Y2\n GO Reference: GO-2022826-PRO-20857374",
"initiationType": "tender"
}