Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "070246-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-31T16:45:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d873",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QPM",
"name": "NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "070246-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01532937",
"name": "Ramsay Health Care UK Operations Limited (trading as Woodland Hospital)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QPM/FL/Woodland/01042025/1Y",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is for the provision of Elective Care Services, including pre-operative and post-operative care provided across Northamptonshire.\nThis contract has been awarded under direct award process B. The contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered.\nThe anticipated lifetime value of the contract is £26,634,561 based on the NHS Payment Scheme with some local prices. The contract covers the period from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026. This is an existing service being provided by an existing provider. Additional information: Please note the TED reference number in Section IV.2.1 of this notice is a generic code to allow publication of the notice through FTS.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ramsay Woodland Hospital 2025/26 - Elective Care Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Elective Care Services, including pre-operative and post-operative care provided across Northamptonshire",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Awarded under Direct Award Process B of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) 2023 regulations. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QPM",
"name": "NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN156EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haylock House, Kettering Parkway, Venture Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.icnorthamptonshire.org.uk/icb/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QPM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "agem.procurementnorthants@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01532937",
"name": "Ramsay Health Care UK Operations Limited (trading as Woodland Hospital)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tower 42, 25 Old Broad Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01532937",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ramsay Health Care UK Operations Limited (trading as Woodland Hospital)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165420",
"name": "NHS Northamptonshire ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kettering",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haylock House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Northamptonshire ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "agem.procurementnorthants@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070246-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 26634561,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070246-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR)confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services(Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision was taken by the following individuals and committee's at NHS Northamptonshire ICB (NICB);\nActing CFO\nIntegrated Planning and Resources Committee (IPR)\nNorthamptonshire ICB Board Meeting\nAny conflicts or potential conflicts are managed in accordance with NHS Northamptonshire ICB's Standards of Business Conduct and Conflicts of Interests Policy. No conflicts were raised.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Oct 2025 · 070246-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "070246-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-31T16:45:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d873",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QPM",
"name": "NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "070246-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01532937",
"name": "Ramsay Health Care UK Operations Limited (trading as Woodland Hospital)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QPM/FL/Woodland/01042025/1Y",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is for the provision of Elective Care Services, including pre-operative and post-operative care provided across Northamptonshire.\nThis contract has been awarded under direct award process B. The contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered.\nThe anticipated lifetime value of the contract is £26,634,561 based on the NHS Payment Scheme with some local prices. The contract covers the period from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026. This is an existing service being provided by an existing provider. Additional information: Please note the TED reference number in Section IV.2.1 of this notice is a generic code to allow publication of the notice through FTS.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ramsay Woodland Hospital 2025/26 - Elective Care Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Elective Care Services, including pre-operative and post-operative care provided across Northamptonshire",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Awarded under Direct Award Process B of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) 2023 regulations. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QPM",
"name": "NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN156EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haylock House, Kettering Parkway, Venture Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.icnorthamptonshire.org.uk/icb/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QPM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "agem.procurementnorthants@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01532937",
"name": "Ramsay Health Care UK Operations Limited (trading as Woodland Hospital)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tower 42, 25 Old Broad Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01532937",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ramsay Health Care UK Operations Limited (trading as Woodland Hospital)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165420",
"name": "NHS Northamptonshire ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kettering",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haylock House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Northamptonshire ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "agem.procurementnorthants@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070246-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 26634561,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070246-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR)confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services(Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision was taken by the following individuals and committee's at NHS Northamptonshire ICB (NICB);\nActing CFO\nIntegrated Planning and Resources Committee (IPR)\nNorthamptonshire ICB Board Meeting\nAny conflicts or potential conflicts are managed in accordance with NHS Northamptonshire ICB's Standards of Business Conduct and Conflicts of Interests Policy. No conflicts were raised.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}