Lot 1
No lot description published.
The contract is for the supply of Radio and Radio equipment for use by the Council. The contract is split into two Lots: Lot 1 is for the supply of radios on a long-term basis for the Council, primarily community services. Lot 2 is for shorter term hire of radio and equipment for Events.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066b50 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023644-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 15:23:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023644-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023644-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T15:23:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02742476",
"name": "E.E.M.I.T.S. COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Radio Communication Systems Hire & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the supply of Radio and Radio equipment for use by the Council.\nThe contract is split into two Lots:\nLot 1 is for the supply of radios on a long-term basis for the Council, primarily community services.\nLot 2 is for shorter term hire of radio and equipment for Events.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02742476",
"name": "E.E.M.I.T.S. COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brignell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eemits.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02742476",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@eemits.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVND-9866-BWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Radio Communication Systems Hire & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T15:23:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023644-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T15:23:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02742476",
"name": "E.E.M.I.T.S. COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Radio Communication Systems Hire & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the supply of Radio and Radio equipment for use by the Council.\nThe contract is split into two Lots:\nLot 1 is for the supply of radios on a long-term basis for the Council, primarily community services.\nLot 2 is for shorter term hire of radio and equipment for Events.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02742476",
"name": "E.E.M.I.T.S. COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brignell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eemits.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02742476",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@eemits.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVND-9866-BWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Radio Communication Systems Hire & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T15:23:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}