Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Councils →
The aim of this project is: - to support knowledge-sharing within and between boroughs, - enable boroughs to evaluate their delivery models and options, and relevant models from outside London, and - help articulate a pan-London view of shared priorities, challenges, risks and opportunities-informing where London Councils, the GLA and partners can focus support. The project will culminate in a set of recommendations to de-risk, replicate and scale the most promising delivery models.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a7d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050395-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 13:54:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050395-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050395-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T14:54:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a7d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZY-9683-WMWM",
"name": "London Councils"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06274284",
"name": "CARBON TRUST ADVISORY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RO326a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "R0326a Pan-London Net Zero Delivery Models - Borough Mapping and Engagement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of this project is:\n-\tto support knowledge-sharing within and between boroughs, \n-\tenable boroughs to evaluate their delivery models and options, and relevant models from outside London, and \n-\thelp articulate a pan-London view of shared priorities, challenges, risks and opportunities-informing where London Councils, the GLA and partners can focus support. \nThe project will culminate in a set of recommendations to de-risk, replicate and scale the most promising delivery models.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZY-9683-WMWM",
"name": "London Councils",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 12 Arthur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZY-9683-WMWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TIM.BATKIN@LONDONCOUNCILS.GOV.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06274284",
"name": "CARBON TRUST ADVISORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 5, Arbor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carbontrust.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06274284",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@carbontrust.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTNX-7148-XRPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "R0326a Pan-London Net Zero Delivery Models: Borough Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 38878,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46653
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050395-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050395-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T14:54:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050395-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T14:54:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a7d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZY-9683-WMWM",
"name": "London Councils"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06274284",
"name": "CARBON TRUST ADVISORY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RO326a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "R0326a Pan-London Net Zero Delivery Models - Borough Mapping and Engagement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of this project is:\n-\tto support knowledge-sharing within and between boroughs, \n-\tenable boroughs to evaluate their delivery models and options, and relevant models from outside London, and \n-\thelp articulate a pan-London view of shared priorities, challenges, risks and opportunities-informing where London Councils, the GLA and partners can focus support. \nThe project will culminate in a set of recommendations to de-risk, replicate and scale the most promising delivery models.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZY-9683-WMWM",
"name": "London Councils",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 12 Arthur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZY-9683-WMWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TIM.BATKIN@LONDONCOUNCILS.GOV.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06274284",
"name": "CARBON TRUST ADVISORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 5, Arbor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carbontrust.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06274284",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@carbontrust.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTNX-7148-XRPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "R0326a Pan-London Net Zero Delivery Models: Borough Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 38878,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46653
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050395-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050395-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T14:54:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}