Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Greatwell Homes →
To appoint one valuer, on behalf of three funders to Greatwell Homes, to provide valuations for loan security purposes including two priority valuations and to act directly for Greatwell Homes in providing an indicative loan security valuation for a portfolio of properties that are not yet in charge. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006305679
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060559 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002961-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 14 2026 10:05:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002961-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T10:05:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060559",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVZ-4413-LTNJ",
"name": "Greatwell Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169165",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle (JLL)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060559",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Quotation for Loan Security Valuations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To appoint one valuer, on behalf of three funders to Greatwell Homes, to provide valuations for loan security purposes including two priority valuations and to act directly for Greatwell Homes in providing an indicative loan security valuation for a portfolio of properties that are not yet in charge.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006305679",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVZ-4413-LTNJ",
"name": "Greatwell Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 4AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7, Midland Business Units, Finedon Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVZ-4413-LTNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Haywood",
"email": "helen.haywood@greatwellhomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "01933234450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169165",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle (JLL)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, One Centenary Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Minesh Parmar",
"email": "minesh.parmar@jll.com",
"telephone": "0121 214 9873"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T10:05:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T10:05:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060559",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVZ-4413-LTNJ",
"name": "Greatwell Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169165",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle (JLL)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060559",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Quotation for Loan Security Valuations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To appoint one valuer, on behalf of three funders to Greatwell Homes, to provide valuations for loan security purposes including two priority valuations and to act directly for Greatwell Homes in providing an indicative loan security valuation for a portfolio of properties that are not yet in charge.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006305679",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVZ-4413-LTNJ",
"name": "Greatwell Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 4AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7, Midland Business Units, Finedon Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVZ-4413-LTNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Haywood",
"email": "helen.haywood@greatwellhomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "01933234450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169165",
"name": "Jones Lang LaSalle (JLL)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, One Centenary Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Minesh Parmar",
"email": "minesh.parmar@jll.com",
"telephone": "0121 214 9873"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T10:05:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}