Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Pensions Regulator →
The Pensions Regulator need to ensure our website content is discoverable, comprehensible, and usable by LLMs such as ChatGPT, Gemini, and other generative AI platforms. Effective optimisation will enhance regulatory transparency, improve user access to guidance, and future-proof our digital presence against the rapidly evolving landscape of AI-driven information retrieval. To achieve this, we need specialist training that combines deep expertise in both pensions communications and emerging AI technologies, delivered in a manner tailored to regulatory objectives and compliance standards.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0658d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015529-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 20 2026 10:10:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015529-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015529-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T10:10:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174978",
"name": "Quietroom Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Quietroom Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Pensions Regulator need to ensure our website content is discoverable, comprehensible, and usable by LLMs such as ChatGPT, Gemini, and other generative AI platforms. Effective optimisation will enhance regulatory transparency, improve user access to guidance, and future-proof our digital presence against the rapidly evolving landscape of AI-driven information retrieval. To achieve this, we need specialist training that combines deep expertise in both pensions communications and emerging AI technologies, delivered in a manner tailored to regulatory objectives and compliance standards.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telecom House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174978",
"name": "Quietroom Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 3AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "87a High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@quietroom.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quietroom Training",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015529-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015529-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T10:10:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015529-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T10:10:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174978",
"name": "Quietroom Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Quietroom Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Pensions Regulator need to ensure our website content is discoverable, comprehensible, and usable by LLMs such as ChatGPT, Gemini, and other generative AI platforms. Effective optimisation will enhance regulatory transparency, improve user access to guidance, and future-proof our digital presence against the rapidly evolving landscape of AI-driven information retrieval. To achieve this, we need specialist training that combines deep expertise in both pensions communications and emerging AI technologies, delivered in a manner tailored to regulatory objectives and compliance standards.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telecom House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174978",
"name": "Quietroom Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 3AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "87a High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@quietroom.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quietroom Training",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015529-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015529-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T10:10:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}