← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

QueensWay Tunnel Cladding Repairs.

Buyer: Merseytravel →

BuyerMerseytravel
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Repair works to cladding following an RTC,

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e9ae
Latest release ID077442-2025
Latest release timestampWed Nov 26 2025 17:34:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Nov 2025award, contract077442-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077442-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-26T17:34:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9ae",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
    "name": "Merseytravel"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45221247",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tunnelling works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "QueensWay Tunnel Cladding Repairs.",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27543.1,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 33051.72
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077442-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077442-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-26T17:34:02Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167662",
          "name": "Tarin Engineering Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "19012",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "QueensWay Tunnel Cladding Repairs.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Repair works to cladding following an RTC,",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
      "name": "Merseytravel",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 1BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJQR-8469-DXQD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167662",
      "name": "Tarin Engineering Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L20 8HL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Brasenose Rd, Kirkdale, Bootle,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "services@tarinengineering.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Nov 2025 · 077442-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077442-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-26T17:34:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9ae",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
    "name": "Merseytravel"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45221247",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tunnelling works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "QueensWay Tunnel Cladding Repairs.",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27543.1,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 33051.72
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077442-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077442-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-26T17:34:02Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167662",
          "name": "Tarin Engineering Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "19012",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "QueensWay Tunnel Cladding Repairs.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Repair works to cladding following an RTC,",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
      "name": "Merseytravel",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 1BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJQR-8469-DXQD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167662",
      "name": "Tarin Engineering Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L20 8HL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Brasenose Rd, Kirkdale, Bootle,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "services@tarinengineering.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}